France – Repair and maintenance services of central heating – Exploitation et maintenance des installations de chauffage, ventilation, traitement d'air, climatisation, eau chaude sanitaire et de traitement d'eau
Issued by Ville de Clamart · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601664-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Le contrat porte sur les prestations suivantes : Exploitation et maintenance des installations de chauffage, ventilation, traitement d'air, climatisation, eau chaude sanitaire et de traitement d'eau des bâtiments de la Ville de Clamart. Le Titulaire assure la maintenance complète des équipements techniques de niveau 1 à 5 (norme AFNOR FD X60-000 et NF X60-010)
Lots Lot 1 — Exploitation et maintenance des installations de chauffage, ventilation, traitement d'air, climatisation, eau chaude sanitaire et de traitement d'eau: Le contrat porte sur les prestations suivantes : Exploitation et maintenance des installations de chauffage, ventilation, traitement d'air, climatisation, eau chaude sanitaire et de traitement d'eau des bâtiments de la Ville de Clamart. Le Titulaire assure la maintenance complète des équipements techniques de niveau 1 à 5 (norme AFNOR FD X60-000 et NF X60-010)
Buyer: Ville de Clamart
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50720000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Ville de Clamart, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and IT & Telecom. There are 94 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in France. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Plumbing and sanitary works – Travaux de plomberie et sanitaire pour l'entretien des bâtiments communaux· closes 19 Sept
- France – Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment – Fourniture, installation et maintenance des équipements et systèmes de téléphonie· closes 29 Sept
- France – Technical building-inspection services – Prestations de contrôle technique pour les bâtiments communaux de la Ville de Clamart· closes 25 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- France – Repair and maintenance services of pumps – Prestations de maintenance des pompes de filtration et des moteurs de centrale d'air· closes 23 Sept
- France – Preventive maintenance services – MARCHE D'EXPLOITATION AVEC MAINTENANCE ET GROS ENTRETIEN DES INSTALLATIONS DE GENIE CLIMATIQUE DU CENTRE AQUATIQUE YOURI GAGARINE - RELANCE· closes 15 Oct
- France – Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations – Accord-cadre mono-attributaire à bons de commande relatif à la maintenance préventive et corrective des installations de sûreté au profit des services de l’État et de certains de ses établissements publics situés en région Nouvelle-Aquitaine· closes 8 Oct
- France – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – MAINTENANCE MULTI-TECHNIQUE DES EQUIPEMENTS DES ETABLISSEMENTS PARTIES DU GROUPEMENT HOSPITALIER DE TERRITOIRE « EST-HERAULT ET SUD-AVEYRON » (GHT EHSA) SITUES DANS L’AVEYRON· closes 1 Oct
- France – Preventive maintenance services – Opérations de maintenance générique des équipements en service au LITEN, au LETI/DOPT et au LETI/DTIS du CEA/Grenoble· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601664-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Renholdstjenester til Mjøssenteret, Sykehuset Innlandet HFSYKEHUSINNKJØP HF · Norway
- Security Services Preliminary Market Engagement (PME)Stonewater Ltd · United Kingdom
- SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCILHinckley and Bosworth Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Fire Safety Systems Maintenance ServicesFalmouth Exeter Plus · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →