Italy – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE E MANUTENZIONE DEGLI IMPIANTI TECNOLOGICI DEGLI OSPEDALI DELL'AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI TRAPANI
Issued by ASP DI TRAPANI - U.O.C. GESTIONE TECNICA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,14,36,090.06
- Reference
- 610197-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE E MANUTENZIONE DEGLI IMPIANTI TECNOLOGICI DEGLI OSPEDALI DELL'AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI TRAPANI
Lots Lot 1 — GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE E MANUTENZIONE DEGLI IMPIANTI TECNOLOGICI DEGLI OSPEDALI DELL'AZIENDA SANITARIA PROVINCIALE DI TRAPANI (estimated 11436090.06)
Buyer: ASP DI TRAPANI - U.O.C. GESTIONE TECNICA
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50700000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 33 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Italy. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Italy – Spa services – Procedura aperta per conto del Comune di Bagni di Lucca per la concessione, in finanza di progetto, della gestione dello Stabilimento Termale ‘Jean Varraud’, previa progettazione ed esecuzione di interventi di salvaguardia, recupero e valorizzazione· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services – Servizio manutenzione edile ASL Rieti· closes 10 Oct
- Italy – Relocation Services – Servizio DI Trasloco, Facchinaggio e Movimentazione DI Materiali e Arredi Presso le Strutture Dell’a.S.L. TO3· closes 24 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus – PROCEDURA APERTA, AI SENSI ART. 71 DEL CODICE DEI CONTRATTI PUBBLICI, PER L AFFIDAMENTO IN DUE LOTTI DEL GLOBAL SERVICE PER LA MANUTENZIONE DELLE ATTREZZATURE SCIENTIFICHE DEI LABORATORI DI RICERCA INAIL - LOTTO 1 PROVINCIA DI ROMA E LOTTO 2 LAMEZIA.· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment – Procedura Aperta Servizio di riparazione e manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria divisa in tre lotti· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610197-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Scale Calibrations — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Measuring ToolsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISTRIBUTION · DLA DISTRIBUTION · United States
- Blanket Purchase Agreement for Base Linen and Dry-Cleaning Services at Wright Patterson Air Force Base (WPAFB)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
- AFIT Window Washing — Housekeeping- Custodial JanitorialDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →