Italy – Postal services – AOV SUA-SF 21 2026 EROGAZIONE DI SERVIZI POSTALI PER ALTO ADIGE RISCOSSIONI SPA
Issued by Agentur für öffentliche Verträge – AOV - Einheitliche Vergabestelle Dienstleistungen und Lieferungen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 21,34,991.37
- Reference
- 597383-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
AOV SUA-SF 21 2026 ERBRINGUNG VON POSTDIENSTLEISTUNGEN FÜR DIE SÜDTIROLER EINZUGSDIENSTE AG
Erbringung von Postdienstleistungen für die Südtiroler Einzugsdienste AG (Gerichtsakte, internationale Einschreibsendungen mit Rückschein sowie nationale und internationale Briefsendungen)
Lots Lot 1 — AOV/SUA-SF 21/2026 ERBRINGUNG VON POSTDIENSTLEISTUNGEN FÜR DIE SÜDTIROLER EINZUGSDIENSTE AG (estimated 2134991.37000000): Erbringung von Postdienstleistungen für die Südtiroler Einzugsdienste AG (Gerichtsakte, internationale Einschreibsendungen mit Rückschein sowie nationale und internationale Briefsendungen)
Buyer: Agentur für öffentliche Verträge – AOV - Einheitliche Vergabestelle Dienstleistungen und Lieferungen
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 64110000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 18 open IT & Telecom tenders in Italy. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Italy – Postal services – Procedura aperta, ai sensi degli artt. 71 e 151 del D. lgs. n. 36/2023, per la conclusione di un Accordo Quadro con un unico operatore economico, ai sensi degli artt. 59 c. 3 e 154 del D.Lgs 36/2023, per l'affidamento del Servizio di recapito delle bollette e dei documenti del credito delle utenze del S.I.I. e dei relativi servizi a monte e a valle, suddiviso in 3 lotti, · closes 3 Oct
- Italy – Computer equipment and supplies – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN N. 3 LOTTI, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI HARDWARE PER STORAGE, RETE E SICUREZZA, NECESSARI ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRA L'ATTUALE E IL NUOVO DATA CENTER· closes 18 Sept
- Italy – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – servizio di sviluppo del sistema UMBRIATOURISM, comprensivo delle attività di revisione, evoluzione e sviluppo dell'ecosistema digitale turistico regionale· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Document management system – ACQUISIZIONE DI UN SERVIZIO INTEGRATO PER IL MANTENIMENTO ED INTEGRAZIONE DEL SISTEMA DI RILEVAZIONE PRESENZE E PAYROLL DI CINECA· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Provider services – Servizi di collegamento IP Transit per il traffico nazionale e internazionale· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597383-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Ireland – Parts of sound and video equipment – The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FETCork Education and Training Board · Ireland
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Germany – Courier services – Vertrag über die Durchführung regelmäßiger und bedarfsbezogener Kurier- und Transportfahrtenhkk Krankenkasse · Germany
- Poland – Servers – dostawa serwera plików klasy enterprise (NAS) na potrzeby CTB - KC-DE-zp.25.380.2026Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie · Poland
- Germany – Mainframe hardware – Hardware SicherheitsmoduleBundesdruckerei GmbH · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →