Italy – Computer equipment and supplies – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN N. 3 LOTTI, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI HARDWARE PER STORAGE, RETE E SICUREZZA, NECESSARI ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRA L'ATTUALE E IL NUOVO DATA CENTER
Issued by IZSAM - Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell Abruzzo e del Molise G. Caporale · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,26,633.92
- Reference
- 596064-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Tutte le informazioni sono presenti all'interno del Disciplinare e degli allegati alla presente procedura
Lots Lot 1 — GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN N. 3 LOTTI, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI HARDWARE PER STORAGE, RETE E SICUREZZA, NECESSARI ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRA L'ATTUALE E IL NUOVO DATA CENTER (lotto 1) (estimated 426633.92): Lotto 1 Lot 2 — GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN N. 3 LOTTI, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI HARDWARE PER STORAGE, RETE E SICUREZZA, NECESSARI ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRA L'ATTUALE E IL NUOVO DATA CENTER (lotto 2) (estimated 310277.44): Lotto 2 Lot 3 — GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN N. 3 LOTTI, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI HARDWARE PER STORAGE, RETE E SICUREZZA, NECESSARI ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRA L'ATTUALE E IL NUOVO DATA CENTER (lotto 3) (estimated 93083.77): Lotto 3
Buyer: IZSAM - Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale dell Abruzzo e del Molise G. Caporale
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 30200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 16 open IT & Telecom tenders in Italy. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Italy – Document management system – ACQUISIZIONE DI UN SERVIZIO INTEGRATO PER IL MANTENIMENTO ED INTEGRAZIONE DEL SISTEMA DI RILEVAZIONE PRESENZE E PAYROLL DI CINECA· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – servizio di sviluppo del sistema UMBRIATOURISM, comprensivo delle attività di revisione, evoluzione e sviluppo dell'ecosistema digitale turistico regionale· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Provider services – Servizi di collegamento IP Transit per il traffico nazionale e internazionale· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Networking, Internet and intranet software package – Fornitura di una piattaforma SaaS per Digital Experience Analytics.· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Paper stationery and other items – Procedura aperta per la conclusione di un accordo quadro con un solo operatore economico, ai sensi dell’art. 59 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 s.m.i., per l’affidamento della fornitura, comprensiva di spese di trasporto e consegna, di materiali di cancelleria per le esigenze dell’Università di Brescia, per un periodo di 48 mesi· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596064-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RFP - LTA Agences de VoyageUNFPA · Togo
- Development of the Data Warehouse System for the MoLSPUNDP · Moldova
- SERVICIO INTEGRAL DE PLATAFORMA TECNOLÓGICA PARA LA GESTIÓN ADMINISTRATIVA DEL PUNFPA · Honduras
- Consultancy Service to develop and rollout out a Land Information System Development and Participatory Community Land Use Planning in Pastoral and Displacement-Affected Areas of South Sudan.FAO · South Sudan
- ROAS New Server Room Electrical Installation in the ILO Office in BeirutILO · Lebanon
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →