Italy – Insurance Services – Procedura Aperta Telematica AI Sensi Dell'Art. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per L'Affidamento del "Servizio DI Copertura Assicurativa All Risks Contro I Danni AL Patrimonio Immobile, Mobile ED Elettronico DI Cosmari SRL - Periodo 2026-2028"
Issued by COSMARI srl · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 18,00,000
- Reference
- 609477-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL "SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA ALL RISKS CONTRO I DANNI AL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILE, MOBILE ED ELETTRONICO DI COSMARI SRL - PERIODO 2026-2028"
Lots Lot 1 — PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL "SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA ALL RISKS CONTRO I DANNI AL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILE, MOBILE ED ELETTRONICO DI COSMARI SRL - PERIODO 2026-2028" (estimated 1800000)
Buyer: COSMARI srl
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 66510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from COSMARI srl, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Water & Environment. There are 74 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Insurance Services – Procedura Aperta Telematica AI Sensi Dell'Art. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per L'Affidamento del "Servizio DI Copertura Assicurativa All Risks Contro I Danni AL Patrimonio Immobile, Mobile ED Elettronico DI Cosmari SRL - Periodo 2026-2028"· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Refuse Transport Services – Procedura Aperta Telematica, AI Sensi Dell'Art. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per L'Affidamento Mediante Accordo Quadro con UN Unico Operatore Economico AI Sensi Dell'Art. 59, CO. 3 del D.LGS. 36/2023, del "Servizio DI Ritiro, Carico, Trasporto e Conferimento Degli Scarti DI Lavorazione Prodotti Dagli Impianti Gestiti da Cosmari S.R.L. Presso GLI Impianti DI Destinazio· closes 29 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Collection Agency Services – Affidamento in Concessione del Servizio DI Riscossione Coattiva Della Tarip (Artt. 71 e 176 del D.LGS. N. 36/2023, Come Modificato e Integrato DAL D.LGS. N. 209/2024)· closes 10 Oct
- Italy – Executive and legislative services – Gara a procedura aperta sensi dell’art. 71, del D.Lgs. 36/2023 dei servizi di monitoraggio istituzionale, parlamentare e normativo per IIT· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Management-related services – Servizio di Rafforzamento e supporto del Mercato del Lavoro e del sistema di inclusione sociale e welfare territoriale in attuazione del PR FSE+ PIEMONTE· closes 22 Oct
- Italy – Design support services – AQ Servizi di assistenza grafica· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services – PROCEDURA TELEMATICA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO, IN DUE LOTTI, DELL'APPALTO DEI SERVIZI DI ALLESTIMENTO DELLE FACILITIES DELLA VENUE DI “NAPOLI BAGNOLI” FUNZIONALI ALLO SVOLGIMENTO DELL'EVENTO “38ª AMER· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609477-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- 铜川市2026至2027年度重大项目谋划咨询服务项目竞争性磋商公告铜川市发展和改革委员会 · China
- 黄陂区司法局政府法律顾问服务采购项目(包1、包3、包4)二次公开招标公告武汉市黄陂区司法局 · China
- [江西省公共资源交易平台]江西省汇成招标代理有限公司关于江西省人工影响天气水资源保障工程项目江西省人工影响天气中心 · China
- Consultancy for compiling baseline information on soil/fertilizer policies, fertilizer usage and soil health best practices in IGAD RegionIntergovernmental Authority on Development
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →