Italy – Management-related services – Servizio di Rafforzamento e supporto del Mercato del Lavoro e del sistema di inclusione sociale e welfare territoriale in attuazione del PR FSE+ PIEMONTE
Issued by Giunta Regionale del Piemonte · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 28,53,541.62
- Reference
- 609342-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Servizio di Rafforzamento e supporto del Mercato del Lavoro e del sistema di inclusione sociale e welfare territoriale in attuazione del PR FSE+ PIEMONTE 2021-2027
Lots Lot 1 — Servizio di Rafforzamento e supporto del Mercato del Lavoro in attuazione del PR FSE+ Piemonte 2021-2027” (estimated 2853541.62) Lot 2 — Servizio di Rafforzamento e supporto del Sistema di inclusione sociale e welfare territoriale in attuazione del PR FSE+ Piemonte 2021-2027” (estimated 3261058.38)
Buyer: Giunta Regionale del Piemonte
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79420000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 76 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 46 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Insurance Services – Procedura Aperta Telematica AI Sensi Dell'Art. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per L'Affidamento del "Servizio DI Copertura Assicurativa All Risks Contro I Danni AL Patrimonio Immobile, Mobile ED Elettronico DI Cosmari SRL - Periodo 2026-2028"· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Executive and legislative services – Gara a procedura aperta sensi dell’art. 71, del D.Lgs. 36/2023 dei servizi di monitoraggio istituzionale, parlamentare e normativo per IIT· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Archiving services – Procedura aperta per l’affidamento del servizio integrato di ritiro, archiviazione, custodia e gestione informatizzata della documentazione cartacea sanitaria e amministrativa della Fondazione “Istituto G. Giglio di Cefalù”, comprensivo di digitalizzazione on demand, movimentazione e consegna degli originali, gestione dello scarto documentale e piattaforma informatica· closes 16 Oct
- Italy – Collection Agency Services – Affidamento in Concessione del Servizio DI Riscossione Coattiva Della Tarip (Artt. 71 e 176 del D.LGS. N. 36/2023, Come Modificato e Integrato DAL D.LGS. N. 209/2024)· closes 10 Oct
- Italy – Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services – PROCEDURA TELEMATICA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO, IN DUE LOTTI, DELL'APPALTO DEI SERVIZI DI ALLESTIMENTO DELLE FACILITIES DELLA VENUE DI “NAPOLI BAGNOLI” FUNZIONALI ALLO SVOLGIMENTO DELL'EVENTO “38ª AMER· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609342-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Provision of Medical Insurance Cover & Group Life Assurance to Tourism Fund StaffTourism Fund · Kenya
- Provision of General Insurance of Assets, Group Personal Accident and Wiba for StaffTourism Fund · Kenya
- JEFF - Utility Mapping — Prof Svcs/Land Surveys - CadastralINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · NATIONAL PARK SERVICE · MWR MISSOURI MABO(62000) · United States
- Selection of Procurement Consultant.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Establishment of Burn and Plastic Surgery Unit at 5 Medical College Hospitals Sylhet, Barishal, Rangpur, Rajshahi & Faridpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →