Italy – Insurance services – PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL "SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA ALL RISKS CONTRO I DANNI AL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILE, MOBILE ED ELETTRONICO DI COSMARI SRL - PERIODO 2026-2028"
Issued by COSMARI srl · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 18,00,000
- Reference
- 592899-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL "SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA ALL RISKS CONTRO I DANNI AL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILE, MOBILE ED ELETTRONICO DI COSMARI SRL - PERIODO 2026-2028"
Lots Lot 1 — PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL "SERVIZIO DI COPERTURA ASSICURATIVA ALL RISKS CONTRO I DANNI AL PATRIMONIO IMMOBILE, MOBILE ED ELETTRONICO DI COSMARI SRL - PERIODO 2026-2028" (estimated 1800000)
Buyer: COSMARI srl
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 66510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from COSMARI srl, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Water & Environment. There are 41 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Italy. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Italy – Advertising and marketing services· closes 22 Sept
- Italy – Supply services of personnel including temporary staff – PA 216/2026 Servizio per la ricerca, selezione e fornitura di personale somministrato - assistenti alla clientela· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Research and experimental development services – Servizi di supporto alla progettazione, organizzazione, gestione e accompagnamento metodologico di processi partecipativi e collaborativi nell’ambito delle attività istituzionali e progettuali di Anci Toscana· closes 10 Sept
- Italy – Insurance brokerage services – SUA VE P/C COMUNE DI CHIOGGIA - PROCEDURA APERTA PER LAFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI BROKERAGGIO ASSICURATIVO PER IL COMUNE DI CHIOGGIA, PERIODO 01/01/2027 31/12/2031, NEI SETTORI ORDINARI, DI IMPORTO SUPERIORE ALLE SOGLIE EUROPEE· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Treasury services – AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TESORERIA· closes 31 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592899-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en GuinéeUNDP · Guinea
- Contratación de servicios de acondicionamiento de locales, obras de adecuación y transporte para entrega oficinaILO · Colombia
- Belgium – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Prestations de services acoustiquesSOWAER SA · Belgium
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w OpoluIzba Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu · Poland
- Bulgaria – Insurance services – Застраховки „Гражданска отговорност“, „Автокаско“ и „Злополука на местата в МПС“ на стопанисваните от ОП „Паркове и градски градини” служебни МПС“СТОЛИЧНА ОБЩИНА · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →