Ireland – Advertising campaign services – SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy
Issued by Sport Ireland · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,50,000
- Reference
- 598973-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Under the National Outdoor Recreation Strategy, Sport Ireland is the lead partner for Action 3.7: “Develop and implement a communications plan for all users of the outdoors, including a public awareness campaign: to increase awareness of outdoor recreation opportunities for all; to increase awareness and care for the fragile and precious environment where outdoor recreation takes place; to encourage responsible enjoyment of the outdoors. Secure resources and buy in from relevant agencies and delivery partners, and measure the impact of the plan implementation.”
Lots Lot 1 — SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy (estimated 650000): Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Under the National Outdoor Recreation Strategy, Sport Ireland is the lead partner for Action 3.7: “Develop and implement a communications plan for all users of the outdoors, including a public awareness campaign: to increase awareness of outdoor recreation opportunities for all; to increase awareness and care for the fragile and precious environment where outdoor recreation takes place; to encourage responsible enjoyment of the outdoors. Secure resources and buy in from relevant agencies and delivery partners, and measure the impact of the plan implementation.”
Buyer: Sport Ireland
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79341400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 18 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 26 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Ireland – Human resources management consultancy services – Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.· closes 1 Oct
- Ireland – Insurance services – Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Archiving services – DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists· closes 1 Oct
- Ireland – Advertising services – Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design· closes 26 Sept
- Ireland – Legal services – ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598973-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Upozila Health complex, Dokhin surma, SylhetMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Civil surgeon office, Sylhet, TB Hospital,sylhet, UHC Biswnath, UHC Balagong, UHC Fenchganj, UHC Golapgonj, UHC Beanibazar, UHC Zakigonj, UHC Kanaighat, UHC Jaintapur, UHC Gowainghat & UHC Companygonj Sylhet.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Readvertisement - Consultancy Services to Facilitate the Recruitment Process Of Staff Within the Africa Continental Free Trade Area (AfCFTA) SecretariatAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · Ghana
- Consultancy services to provide Expert Service Pool (ESP) for Early-Stage Project Preparation in African Island and Archipelagic Economies, with an Optional Call-Off Window for Selected Projects in African Landlocked CountriesAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency)
- Consultancy services to deliver AUDA-NEPAD 25-Year Review Colloquium & PublicationsAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency)
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →