Ireland – Insurance services – Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2)
Issued by National Transport Authority_1149 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 3,43,200
- Reference
- 597946-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
The BusConnects Dublin Core Bus Corridors project involves the development of on-going bus priority infrastructure, as well as improved pedestrian and cycling facilities on key corridors across the Dublin region. Its objective is to increase the capacity of the public bus system by improving the speeds, reliability and punctuality of buses by providing bus lanes and other measures to prioritise the movement of buses over general traffic movements and to increase cycling capacity through the provision of safe cycle infrastructure, where feasible separated from general traffic. The project includes the construction of approximately 230km of designated bus lanes and 200km of cycle tracks in 12 separate Schemes across five local authority areas. Full detail can be accessed at the following link: https://busconnects.ie/cities/dublin/core-bus-corridors The estimated contract value is €343,200, with a maximum contract value of €394,680. The contract is until successful completion of services.
Lots Lot 1 — Provision of Insurance Brokerage, Placement and Advisory Services BusConnects Dublin (Tranche 2) (estimated 343200): The BusConnects Dublin Core Bus Corridors project involves the development of on-going bus priority infrastructure, as well as improved pedestrian and cycling facilities on key corridors across the Dublin region. Its objective is to increase the capacity of the public bus system by improving the speeds, reliability and punctuality of buses by providing bus lanes and other measures to prioritise the movement of buses over general traffic movements and to increase cycling capacity through the provision of safe cycle infrastructure, where feasible separated from general traffic. The project includes the construction of approximately 230km of designated bus lanes and 200km of cycle tracks in 12 separate Schemes across five local authority areas. Full detail can be accessed at the following link: https://busconnects.ie/cities/dublin/core-bus-corridors The estimated contract value is €343,200, with a maximum contract value of €394,680. The contract is until successful completion of services.
Buyer: National Transport Authority_1149
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 66510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from National Transport Authority_1149, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 18 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Ireland – Advertising campaign services – SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Human resources management consultancy services – Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.· closes 1 Oct
- Ireland – Archiving services – DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists· closes 1 Oct
- Ireland – Printing and related services – Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material – Supply and Replacement· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Civic-amenity services – Feasibility Study – Dunmore Landfill Gas Flare and Civic Amenity Site, Kilkenny· closes 17 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597946-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Procurement of Office Assistants through Outsourcing (Package No. NS-2B)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka Water Supply and Sewerage Authority (DWASA), Dhaka Sanitation Improvement Project (DSIP) · Bangladesh
- Procurement of services on 51 person on Outsourcing basis for General Hospital, Nilphamari F/YMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Nilphamari 250 bed District Hospital, Nilphamari · Bangladesh
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →