Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune
Issued by Indian Council of Medical Research · via ICMR — Tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- icmr-bid-document-purpp-3014e-file-29186026-27-dvg-for-invitation-of-quotationrateenq
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
ePublishing System, Government of India Tender Details
Date: 02-Sep-2026 12:11 PM
Print Basic Details Organisation ChainDepartment of Health Research||Indian Council of Medical Research Tender Reference Number Pur/PP 3014/e-file 291860/26-27-DVG Tender ID 2026_DoHR_849954_1 Tender Type Single Form of contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Cover Details, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Document Type Description 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance .xls Bid Documents Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To NA Fee Payable At NA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed NA EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed EMD Fee Type NA EMD PercentageNA EMD Payable ToNA EMD Payable At NA Work /Item(s) Title Laboratory Mice Work Description Make-ICMR-NIPCR Pre Qualification Details Please refer Tender documents. Tender Value in ₹ 4,25,000 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days)30 Location DVG Lab MCC Pashan, Pune Pincode 411021 Pre Bid Meeting PlaceNA Pre Bid Meeting Address NA Pre Bid Meeting DateNA Bid Opening Place ICMR NIV Camp Pune Critical Dates
Publish Date 02-Sep-2026 06: 00 PMBid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale Start Date
02-Sep-2026 06: 00 PMDocument Download / Sale End
11-Sep-2026 03: 00 PM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06: 00 PMBid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Documents NIT Document S.NoDocument Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 466.63 Work Item Documents S.NoDocument Type Document Name Description Document Size 1 Tender Documents STE-3014.pdf Tender Documents 466.63 Tender Inviting Authority Name Director
9/2/26, 12: 20 PM ePublishing System, Government of India
https: //eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=view&page=EpublishPublishedTenderList&service=direct&session=T&sp=SCyB38VO15hjp8HR… 1/2
Address ICMR NIV Camp Pune Tender Creator Details Created By Naveen Kumar Designation Director
Created Date 02-Sep-2026 12: 09 PM
https: //eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=view&page=EpublishPublishedTenderList&service=direct&session=T&sp=SCyB38VO15hjp8HR… 2/2
Issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR).
Context for bidders
We hold 118 notices from Indian Council of Medical Research, going back to August 2026 — 27 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Financial & Professional Services and IT & Telecom. There are 207 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Real Star Dengue Type RT-PCR Kit at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 8 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai· closes 16 Sept
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Photocopier Machines at ICMR-NIE, Chennai· closes 23 Sept
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978673 for procurement of MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai· closes 22 Sept
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai· closes 22 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- T-956/MPPHSCL/ Pharma/RC/2026 Date· closes 5 Oct
- Online Tender for the Rate Contract and Supply of Pharmaceuticals to Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh for a Period of 18 months· closes 5 Oct
- T-955/MPPHSCL/ Consumables/RC/2026, Dt.· closes 5 Oct
- Supply and refilling of Medical gas different type as per requirement at Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra under Uttarpara-Kotrung Municipality for 2(Two) Years· closes 16 Sept
- RATE CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALISED CONSUMABLE ITEM, CATEGORY-CHEMICALS· closes 10 Sept
Documents
- 1788336480_ste-3014.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Battery Energy Storage Systems (ESS) and Online UPS Systems for Healthcare Facilities in Ukraine.WHO · Ukraine
- Medical Laboratory Consumables and EquipmentUNICEF · Rwanda
- RFQ_Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Reagents and ConsumablesUNDP · Ghana
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- RFT 02-2026: Travel and Occupational Medical ServicesAustralian Government · Australia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →