Accepting bidstenderIndia
Online Tender for the Rate Contract and Supply of Pharmaceuticals to Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh for a Period of 18 months
Issued by Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd. · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 6 Oct 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- T-954/MPPHSCL/Pharma/RC/2026, Date-02-09-2026
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Medicines
- EMD
- 2,00,000
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
- Pincode
- 462011
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd., going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. There are 207 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- T-956/MPPHSCL/ Pharma/RC/2026 Date· closes 5 Oct
- T-955/MPPHSCL/ Consumables/RC/2026, Dt.· closes 5 Oct
- Request for Proposal (RFP) for Transaction Advisor for the Operationalization of Nine Brownfield Medical Colleges cum Hospitals and 18 CHCs in Madhya Pradesh on PPP mode· closes 24 Sept
- FOOD TESTING LABORATORY EQUIPMENT (SET-1)/RC/2026 DATED 21.08.2026· closes 21 Sept
- DRUG TESTING LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS (SET -1)/RC/2026 DATED 20.08.2026· closes 21 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Laboratory Mice at ICMR-NIV, Pune· closes 12 Sept
- T-956/MPPHSCL/ Pharma/RC/2026 Date· closes 5 Oct
- T-955/MPPHSCL/ Consumables/RC/2026, Dt.· closes 5 Oct
- Supply and refilling of Medical gas different type as per requirement at Mahamaya Sishu-O-Matrimongal Kendra under Uttarpara-Kotrung Municipality for 2(Two) Years· closes 16 Sept
- RATE CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SPECIALISED CONSUMABLE ITEM, CATEGORY-CHEMICALS· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Battery Energy Storage Systems (ESS) and Online UPS Systems for Healthcare Facilities in Ukraine.WHO · Ukraine
- Medical Laboratory Consumables and EquipmentUNICEF · Rwanda
- RFQ_Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Reagents and ConsumablesUNDP · Ghana
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- RFT 02-2026: Travel and Occupational Medical ServicesAustralian Government · Australia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →