Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Photocopier Machines at ICMR-NIE, Chennai
Issued by Indian Council of Medical Research · via ICMR — Tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- GEM/2026/B/7966778
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
बड ववरण Bid Details बंद होने क तारख समय /Bid End Date/Time
22-09-2026 15: 00:00
खुलने /Bid Opening Date/Time
22-09-2026 15: 30:00
पेशकश वैधता ( से ) /Bid Offer Validity (From End Date) 180 (Days) मं ालय रा!य का नाम /Ministry/State Name Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare वभाग /Department Name Department Of Health Research संगठन /Organisation Name Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr) काया%लय /Office Name Icmr National Institute Of Epidemiology Chennai िशकायत िनवारण के संपक% / Contact details of Grievance redressal
HOD Email id: [contact details removed]
Buyer Email id: [contact details removed]
व'तु (ेणी /Item Category Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 5; 1; Without Operator; Paper to be provided by service provider; A4 (21.0 x 29.7); 75-85; JK Copier; Monochrome , Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 5; 1; With Operator; Paper to be provided by service provider; A4 (21.0 x 29.7); 75-85; JK Copier; Monochrome अनुबंध अविध /Contract Period 2 Year(s) बडर +यूनतम औसत वाष%क टन%ओवर (3 वष2 /Minimum Average Annual Turnover of the bidder (For 3 Years) 15 Lakh (s) उ+हं समान सेवा िलए अपे56त वगत अनुभव वष% /Years of Past Experience Required for same/similar service 3 Year (s) इसी तरह सेवाओं पछला
आव: यक
है /Past Experience of Similar Services required Yes पा ता मानदंड /Turnover eligibility criteria To be verified by the buyer at the time of technical evaluation एवं एमएसई को छूट <ा= MSE Relaxation for Years Of Experience and Turnover | Complete 'टाट%अप और <दान गई / Startup Relaxation for Years Of Experience सं>या Number : GEM/2026/B/7966778 ?दनांक Dated : 01-09-2026 द'तावेज़ / Bid Document वHेता मांगे गए /Document required from seller Experience Criteria,Bidder Turnover,Certificate (Requested in ATC),Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria, the supporting documents to prove his
eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by
the buyer Iया आप िनवदाकारJ Kारा अपलोड ?कए द'तावेज़J िनवदा मL भाग लेने वाले सभी ?दखाना चाहते हN ? संदभ% मेनू /Do you want to show documents uploaded by bidders to all bidders participated in bid? Yes (Documents submitted as part of a clarification or representation during the tender/bid process will also be displayed to other participated bidders after log in) लगाने सीमा 'वतः नहं बढ़ाने । / Minimum number of bids required to disable automatic bid extension ?दनJ , 5जनके बढ़ाई जाएगी । / of days for which would be auto extended ऑटो एIसटLशन अिधकतम ?कतनी बार ?कया जाना count Vरवस% नीलामी स?Hय /Bid to RA enabled No <कार /Type of Bid Two Packet Bid तकनीक मूWयांकन दौरान 'पYीकरण हेतु अनुमत /Time allowed for Technical Clarifications during technical evaluation 2 Days अनुमािनत मूWय करJ स?हत भारतीय Zपये / Estimated Bid Value in INR (Inclusive of all taxes) 1512000 प[ित /Evaluation Method Total value wise evaluation दशा%ने वाला व\ीय द'तावेज ]ेकअप Financial Document Indicating Price Breakup Required म^य'थता खंड …
Issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR).
Context for bidders
Indian Council of Medical Research has 31 open notices on FreeTender. There are 572 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978673 for procurement of MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Server at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Last Drop BST at ICMR-NIV, Pune
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supplying of Spare Parts for RM to DT under DWS Division Jamshedpur for the year
- Supply of Online UPS for lab equipment use — SAC
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in Balconies of Hostel No. 10 at IIM, Lucknow
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
Documents
- 1788258290_gem-bidding-9812672_published.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supplying of Spare Parts for RM to DT under DWS Division Jamshedpur for the yearDWSD EinC · DWSD CE RANCHI · DWSD SE Jamshedpur · DWSD EE Jamshedpur · India
- Supply of Online UPS for lab equipment use — SACIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Column Nut and Other Items at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- Provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in Balconies of Hostel No. 10 at IIM, LucknowIndian Institute of Management Lucknow · India
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURATState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →