Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978673 for procurement of MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
Issued by Indian Council of Medical Research · via ICMR — Tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- GEM/2026/B/7978673
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
बड ववरण Bid Details बंद होने क तारख समय /Bid End Date/Time
21-09-2026 17: 00:00
खुलने /Bid Opening Date/Time
21-09-2026 17: 30:00
पेशकश वैधता ( से ) /Bid Offer Validity (From End Date) 180 (Days) मं ालय रा!य का नाम /Ministry/State Name Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare वभाग /Department Name Department Of Health Research संगठन /Organisation Name Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr) काया%लय /Office Name National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis िशकायत िनवारण के संपक% / Contact details of Grievance redressal
HOD Email id: [contact details removed]
Buyer Email id: [contact details removed]
कुल मा ा /Total Quantity व'तु (ेणी /Item Category 25 nmole DNA Oligo Forward primers , 100 nm Prime Time FAM with Single Quencher , 100 nm Prime Time VIC with Single Quencher , 100 nm Prime Time Texas Red with Single Quencher , 100 nm Prime Time CY 5 with Single Quencher GeMARPTS म* खोजी गई -'.ं/स / Searched Strings used in GeMARPTS 25 nmole DNA Oligo Forward primers, 100 nm Prime Time- FAM with Single Quencher, 100nm Prime Time-VIC with Single Quencher, 100nm Prime Time-Texas Red with Single Quencher, 100nm Prime Time-CY5 with Single Quencher सं0या Number : GEM/2026/B/7978673 1दनांक Dated : 31-08-2026 द'तावेज़ / Bid Document खोजा गया प;रणाम Result generated in GeMARPTS Searched String : 25 nmole DNA Oligo Forward primers Category not available on GeM for the text string uploaded by the buyer : 100 nm Prime Time- FAM with Single Quencher PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS : 100nm Prime Time-VIC with Single Humidifier (V2), Online UPS (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 : 100nm Prime Time-Texas Red with Single Quencher Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS : 100nm Prime Time-CY5 with Single Humidifier (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Online UPS (V2), Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Single Axle Tractor Trailer as per IS 8213 (Latest), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Water Distillation Unit (V3) अिधसूचना िलए चयिनत @ासंिगक (े-णयाँ / Relevant Categories selected for notification Oligonucleotides PCR Primer बीओCयू शीष%क /BOQ Title MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTS बडर Eयूनतम औसत वाष%क टन%ओवर (3 वषH /Minimum Average Annual Turnover of the bidder (For 3 Years) 2 Lakh (s) मूल उपकरण िनमा%ता गत /OEM Average Turnover (Last 3 Years) उEहं …
Issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR).
Context for bidders
Indian Council of Medical Research has 36 open notices on FreeTender. There are 293 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Server at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Last Drop BST at ICMR-NIV, Pune
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Magmax RNA extraction Kit at ICMR-NIV, Pune
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for the procurement of Laboratory supplies and reagents at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Consultancy Engagement - Public Health Expert
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, Chennai
- Supply of consumable
- KHRWS - Urgent Maintenance and repair work at pay ward attached to General Hospital Thrissur District
- Accessories 1 Rotablator (CARDIAC CATH LAB)
Documents
- 1788175207_7978673.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Bid document GEM/2026/B/7978134 for procurement of Taqman Advanced miRNA cDNA synthesis kits at ICMR-NIRT, ChennaiIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- Supply of consumableCouncil of Scientific and Industrial Research · IGIB-Delhi - CSIR · Purchase-IGIB - CSIR · India
- KHRWS - Urgent Maintenance and repair work at pay ward attached to General Hospital Thrissur DistrictKerala Health Research and Welfare Society · India
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Assorted Medical Equipment, Instruments, Clinical Furniture and Accessories for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.Kirinyaga County Government · Kenya
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Medical Gas, Healthcare Waste Treatment and Commercial Hospital Laundry Plant and Equipment for Kianyaga and Kimbimbi Medical Complexes.Kirinyaga County Government · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →