Interface Unit, Comm — IT and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- SPRPA126QZB99
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA is soliciting Interface Unit, Comm — IT and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software). Solicitation number SPRPA126QZB99. Classified under NAICS 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 7G20 — IT AND TELECOM - NETWORK: ANALOG VOICE PRODUCTS (HARDWARE AND PERPETUAL LICENSE SOFTWARE). Responses are due by 14 September 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
CONTACT INFORMATION|4|APBC.20|BAM|215-559-1610|[contact details removed]| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|TBD||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report (Combo)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|See Schedule|TBD|N/A|N/A|TBD|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|[contact details removed]| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA --MODIFICATIONS (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026))|7|||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| COST ACCOUNTING STANDARD NOTICES AND CERTIFICATION (DEV 2026-O0006)(FEB 2026)|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|Electronic Mail| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| This solicitation is released under Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities. No drawings are available for this request for quotation. This is a Critical Application Item (CAI). NAICS Code: 334290 Small Business Size Standard: 800 \
Context for bidders
We hold 40 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, going back to September 2026 — 39 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Valve, Regulating SY — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 9 Sept
- Fuel Feed Cell, Airc — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Oct
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 15 Sept
- Cylinder, Actuating — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Drawer, Power Dist, a — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 15 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Seat, Vehicular — 10 each, NSN· closes 21 Sept
- Marsoc - UTV — Ground Effect Vehicles· closes 9 Sept
- Ammunition for the Arkansas Army National Guard Marksmanship Training Unit· closes 12 Sept
- Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools· closes 11 Sept
- Promotional Item Purchase for MANG Recruiting & Retention Command· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Maintenance, Repair and Operational Materials (MRO)ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED · United Kingdom
- West Northamptonshire Council Temporary Accommodation White Goods, Furniture and Services FrameworkWest Northamptonshire Council · United Kingdom
- The Supply of Furniture and WhitegoodsLondon Borough of Haringey · United Kingdom
- Shelving and Lab Stools for ARSAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOOD SAFETY AND INSPECTION SERVICE · USDA, FSIS, OAS PCMB · United States
- Level Wind Actuator — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →