Cylinder, Actuating — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 20:30 UTC
- Reference
- SPRPA126QZB83
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA is soliciting Cylinder, Actuating — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment. Solicitation number SPRPA126QZB83. Classified under NAICS 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 3040 — MISCELLANEOUS POWER TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
CONTACT INFORMATION|4|APBC.20|MXG|215-559-1610|[contact details removed]| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|TBD||||| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report (Combo)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|See Schedule|TBD|N/A|N/A|TBD|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|[contact details removed]| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|Electronic Mail| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| This solicitation is released under Emergency Acquisition Flexibilities. No drawings are available for this request for quotation. This is a Critical Safety Item (CSI). NAICS Code: 333613 Small Business Size Standard: 750 \
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, going back to September 2026 — 23 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electrical-equipment. There are 445 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Receiver, Countermea — Electronic Countermeasures, Counter-Countermeasures and Quick Reaction Capability Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Fuel Feed Cell, Airc — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Oct
- Oxygen Filler — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 15 Sept
- Valve, Regulating SY — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 9 Sept
- Fan, Vaneaxial — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 15 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Fan, Vaneaxial — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Washer, EHF — Miscellaneous· closes 26 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Pump, Rotary — Power and Hand Pumps· closes 6 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Romania – Refuse and waste related services – Delegarea gestiunii activităților componente ale serviciului de salubrizare privind transferul, sortarea, tratarea mecano-biologică, compostarea, operarea centrelor de colectare cu aport voluntar și eliminarea prin depozitare a deșeurilor municipale în județul MaramureșASOCIATIA DE DEZVOLTARE INTERCOMUNITARA PENTRU GESTIONAREA INTEGRATA A DESEURILOR MENAJERE IN JUDETUL MARAMURES ADIGIDM · Romania
- Germany – Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances – Armaturengruppen (DN 600) inkl. Ausführungsplanung (mosaHYc)Creos Deutschland Wasserstoff GmbH · Germany
- Poland – Pipeline machinery – Zakup w formie leasingu systemu do bezwykopowej renowacji i naprawy sieci oraz przyłączy kanalizacyjnychWałbrzyskie Przedsiębiorstwo Wodociągów i Kanalizacji Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Germany – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Zwei Datenserver für KI-ForschungUniversität Stuttgart · Germany
- Poland – Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring – Dostawa ramienia robotycznego zintegrowanego z sensorem siły i dedykowanym chwytakiem dwupalcowym dla WI - KC-DE-zp.25.395.2026Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →