IDIQ Design/Build, Design BID/Build Multiple Award Task Order Contract (Matoc) to Provide Construction Services for Operations and Maintenance (Operations and Maintenance) for Civil and Military Projects Within the Great Lakes and Ohio River Division Miss
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912QR26RA008
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE is soliciting IDIQ Design/Build, Design BID/Build Multiple Award Task Order Contract (Matoc) to Provide Construction Services for Operations and Maintenance (Operations and Maintenance) for Civil and Military Projects Within the Great Lakes and Ohio River Division Miss. Solicitation number W912QR26RA008. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
PROJECT TITLE: DBB AND D/B CONSTRUCTION HUBZONE MATOCPROJECT LOCATION: USACE LOUISVILLE AORIDIQ DESIGN/BUILD, DESIGN BID/BUILD MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACT (MATOC) TO PROVIDE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE (OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE) FOR CIVIL AND MILITARY PROJECTS WITHIN THE GREAT LAKES AND OHIO RIVER DIVISION MISSION BOUNDARIES.TOTAL COMBINED NOT TO EXCEED CAPACITY FOR THE MATOC IS $95,000,000.NAICS CODE 236220. SIZE DETERMINATION: $45,000,000. PLEASE NOTE THAT BUSINESS SIZE IN SAM IS DETERMINED BY THE NAICS CODE. IF THE VENDOR SIZE IS NOT LISTED CORRECTLY FOR A PARTICULAR NAICS CODE IN SAM THE BUSINESS WILL BE CONSIDERED OTHER THAN A SMALL BUSINESS.THIS PROJECT IS SET ASIDE FOR THE SMALL BUSINESS HUBZONE PROGRAM. OFFERS WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED FROM THOSE FIRMS REGISTERED IN THE SBAHUBZONE PROGRAM. SEE HTTPS://EWEB1.SBA.GOV/.INFORMATION REGARDING THE U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS PROCESS FOR SETTLING REQUESTS FOR EQUITABLE ADJUSTMENTS AND DURATION GOALS TO ACHIEVE DEFINITIZATION OF EQUITABLE ADJUSTMENTS FOR CHANGE ORDERS UNDER CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS CAN BE FOUND.***** Please see Amendment 0007 - due date has been extended to Friday 11 September 2026 at 2:00 PM EDT.**** Please see Amendment 0008 - The following SPECIFICATION SECTIONS have been revised and replaced in their entirety: 00 10 00 PRICE BREAKOUT SCHEDULE, 01 02 10.00 06 PROJECT DESCRIPTION AND DESIGN REQUIREMENTS, 01 11 05 STATEMENT OF WORK HVAC and PLUMBING, 01 11 06 STATEMENT OF WORK FOR ELECTRICAL AND COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Renovation/Repair of Bldg 27 at DSCC, OH· closes 15 Sept
- Nolin River Lake Tailwater Restroom Construction· closes 18 Sept
- Design-Build Maintenance and Repair of the General Stilwell Memorial Army Reserve Center (ARC) Training Building 1520, TX· closes 10 Sept
- Office Space for US Army COE Nashville TN· closes 11 Sept
- Tailwater and Control Tower paving, sealing, and striping for Nolin River Lake· closes 10 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)· closes 11 Sept
- POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →