Renovation/Repair of Bldg 27 at DSCC, OH
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
- Reference
- W912QR26BA021
- Location
- OH, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE is soliciting Renovation/Repair of Bldg 27 at DSCC, OH. Solicitation number W912QR26BA021. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Z2FB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS. Place of performance: OH, USA. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 13:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
*** Amendment 002 - This amendment extends the proposal due date to 15 September, 2026. Additionally, the ProjNet Instructions have been revised and ProjNet will be disabled ten (10) calendar days prior to the closing date, will Government responses entered no later than five (5) Calendar days prior to the closing date.*** *Amendment 001 - This amendment incorporates information of an upcoming Site Visit. A site visit will be held on 27 August 2026 and requries attendees to RSVP ahead of time. Additional Site Visit information can be found in the Supplemenatry Conditions attachment. Additionally, the proposal due date has been extended to 8 September, 2026* The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Louisville District is issuing an Invitation for Bid (IFB) under solicitation W912QR26BA021 for construction services to repair/renovate Building 27 at the Defense Supply Center Columbus (DSCC), OH.
*Important*: CMMC/CUI is not requried for this action.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · LRD · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- IDIQ Design/Build, Design BID/Build Multiple Award Task Order Contract (Matoc) to Provide Construction Services for Operations and Maintenance (Operations and Maintenance) for Civil and Military Projects Within the Great Lakes and Ohio River Division Miss· closes 11 Sept
- Nolin River Lake Tailwater Restroom Construction· closes 18 Sept
- Design-Build Maintenance and Repair of the General Stilwell Memorial Army Reserve Center (ARC) Training Building 1520, TX· closes 10 Sept
- Office Space for US Army COE Nashville TN· closes 11 Sept
- Tailwater and Control Tower paving, sealing, and striping for Nolin River Lake· closes 10 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Latvia – Road construction works – Miera ielas posma, no Zemeņu ielas līdz Aizsargu ielas rotācijas aplim, pārbūve, JelgavāJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Spain – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Servicios de redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, estudio geotécnico, dirección de las obras y sus instalaciones y coordinación de seguridad de las obras de construcción de una biblioteca central en el barrio de la Malvarrosa.Junta de Gobierno del Ajuntament de València · Spain
- France – Refurbishment work – COIGNIERES (78) - ALIOP 146346 - HP 3909 - TRAVAUX DE REHABILITATION DE 378 LOGEMENTS EN MILIEU OCCUPESEQENS SOCIETE ANONYME D'HABITATIONS A LOYER MODERE · France
- Germany – Antenna installation work – 89099 - RMK SD - BA1 - Neubau Funktionsbau - HM - BlitzschutzRems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH · Germany
- Germany – Construction work for houses – Vergabeverfahren Rahmenvereinbarung Errichtung von Unterkünften in ModulbauweiseLandratsamt München · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →