POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · US ARMY ENGINEER DISTRICT GALVESTON · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912HY26QA009
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · US ARMY ENGINEER DISTRICT GALVESTON is soliciting POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection. Solicitation number W912HY26QA009. Classified under NAICS 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services. Product/service code 6635 — PHYSICAL PROPERTIES TESTING AND INSPECTION. Responses are due by 24 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The objective of this contract is to purchase two (2) Inertial Measurement Unit (IMU) Hardware (H/W) and two (2) Applanix Position and Orientation System for Marine Vessels (POS MV) IMU cables, ten (10) meter (m) for the POS MV WaveMaster to include Maintenance Coverage for Three (3) years (2026-2029) for the US Army Corps of Engineers Southwest Galveston District (USACE - SWG).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · SWD · US ARMY ENGINEER DISTRICT GALVESTON, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 174 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Houston Ship Channel Sims to Turning Basin Maintenance Dredging· closes 10 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nv-Edenton Nfh-Replace Admin Building — Construction of Office Buildings· closes 14 Sept
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
- Bldg. 202 Chiller Replacement — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment· closes 11 Sept
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →