FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC WRN · W6QK ACC WVA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Reference
W911PT-26-Q-A122
Location
NY, United States
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC WRN · W6QK ACC WVA is soliciting NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA). Solicitation number W911PT-26-Q-A122. Classified under NAICS 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Product/service code R699 — OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SVCS. Place of performance: NY, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

See attached Request for Quote (RFQ) W911PT-26-Q-A122 and Statement of Work (SOW) incorporated within the RFQ. The purpose of Amdment 0001 is to incorporate SOW revisions and extend the closing/due date.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC WRN · W6QK ACC WVA, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 174 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →