Hiring of Premises for Sbi Bhanvad Branch (10951) under Rbo-V Porbandar, Gujarat
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO,GANDHINAGAR, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
RAO-5/P&E/2026-27-01: HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BHANVAD BRANCH (10951) UNDER RBO-V PORBANDAR, GUJARAT
STATE BANK OF INDIA INVITES TENDERS FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BHANVAD BRANCH (10951) DISTT: DWARKA, GUJARAT – 360 510 Last date for submission of Tenders: 15:00 hours on 18.09.2026 Opening of Tenders: will be intimated to bidders 24 hours prior to date of opening on the e-mail ID / Mobile No. given by them on the envelope Tenders to be submitted to: The Assistant General Manager State Bank of India Regional Business Office - V Opp. Madhwani Arts and Commerce College National Highway, Porbandar – 360 575 TENDER SUBMITTED BY: Name : ___________________________________ Address : ____________________________ ____________________________ ____________________________ Signature and Seal of Tenderer SBI | P a g e 2 of 17 NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) COMMERCIAL/ OFFICE SPACE REQUIRED ON LEASE State Bank of India invites offers for shifting of our Bhanvad Branch Dwarka (10951) from owners / power of attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having built up area of 2500 sqft (±10%) at ground floor located in main area / main road of Bhanvad area within the radius of 2.00 km from the existing Bhanvad branch with all facilities including good visibility, adequate power and water. Premises with good frontage i.e. more than 30 feet shall be preferable to the Bank. The premises should have sufficient parking area. The bidder shall provide space of 80 sqft to 100 sqft for installation and running of the generator within the compound at no extra cost to the Bank. No separate payment shall be paid for these facilities. Building having entire specified are a on ground floor shall be considered. Premises on first floor & above shall not be considered and considered as technically disqualified. Premises which is ready for possession / occupation shall be preferred. Open plot shall be considered. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be downloaded from website www.sbi.bank.in under procurement news , the link is: https://sbi.bank.in/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement-news This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. Duly signed and completed separate Technical and Price Bids are to be submitted for each proposal using xerox copies in case of multiple offers. The Envelope (A) shall c ontain duly signed and stamped T echnical Bid, all supporting property documents with approved plan, BU Permission etc . Envelope (B) contains Price Bid for the proposal should be enclosed in separate sealed envelope and these two envelopes be placed in a single cover super-scribing “Tender for Leasing of SBI BHANVAD BRANCH, DIS TT: DWARKA, GUJARAT – 360 510” and should be submitted to the Assistant General Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office – V, Opp. Madhwani Arts and Commerce College , National Highway, Porbandar – 360 575, on or before 18.09.2026 at 3:00 pm. The bidder/s shall clearly mention their contact number and active e -mail ID on the envelop e. The date of opening of tender shall be intimated to the bidder 24 hours prior to the date of opening of tenders on the e-mail ID given by them. SBI shall not be responsible in any manner, in case the e-mail does not reach the bidder or any other technical fault. Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Govt. Departments / Public Sector Units. The SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer at any stage without assigning any reasons thereof. Only authorized representative on behalf of bidder, carrying authority letter or power of attorney with him/ her along with photo ID and address proof shall be allowed to attend any meeting/ bid opening. No bidder/ representative shall be allowed to attend the meeting/ bid opening with mobile phones. Signature and Seal of Tenderer SBI | P a g e 3 of 17 IMPORTANT POINTS OF PARAMETERS - 1. Type of Building Commercial 2. Built up Area 2500 sqft (±10%) 3. Covered Parking Space Preferable 4. Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers/visitors 5. Amenities 24 hours water facility, Electricity, Generator power back up for essential services like lift, pump etc. 6. Possession Preferably ready for possession / occupation 7. Premises under construction/open plots Will be considered 8. Desired location Located in Bhanvad area within the radius of 2.00 km from the existing Bhanvad branch. It is desirable to have parking space for 3 four -wheelers and 10 two-wheelers for customers. Building shall have entire specified area on ground floor. Premises on first floor & above shall not be considered and considered as technically disqualified. Premises which is ready for possession / occupation shall be preferred. Open plot shall be considered. The bidder shall provide space of 80 sq ft to 1 00 sqft for installation and running of the generator within the compound at no extra cost to the Bank . No separate payment shall be paid for these facilities. 9. Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect s with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) Ground floor (iii) Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks 10. Unfurnished premises Only unfurnished premises will be considered, and Bank will do the interior and furnishing work as per requirement. 11. Period of lease Lease in the Bank’s prescribed format for initial period of 5 years with an option to Bank to renew for further period of 5 years at predet ermined increase in rent @ 15-25% after expiry of initial term of 5 years, at the time of renewal. 12. Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weight age for technical parameters and 30% weight age for price bids. 13. Validity of offer 6 (Six) months from the last date of submission of the offer (which may be extended due to exigency) 14. Stamp duty / registration charges of Lease Deed To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. 15. Fitment Period 90
Region/Province: LHO,GANDHINAGAR
Published: 03-Sep-2026
Closing date: 18-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 340 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 189 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,069 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- HIRING OF PREMISES ON LEASE FOR HDMC CIRCLE DHARWAD BRANCH· closes 25 Sept
- TENDER FOR PROPOSED CIVIL WORKS FOR RE-CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROADS WITH ROADSIDE DRAIN AT BINNYSTON GARDEN QUARTERS, BINIPETE, BENGALURU.· closes 17 Sept
- TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH· closes 22 Sept
- TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Developments to the Masaniyamman Nagar road at Athipadugai salai· closes 16 Sept
- Providing Drain and approach around ECO Park near VTC under Nowrozabad Sub Area of Johilla Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways entrusted to Punjab State PWD on Five (05) Year Contract Basis.· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- Developments to the Ethugana theru Extension and Jawagar Street Extension at Ambagarathur· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260903124041287.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Periodic Maintenance Programme for Strengthening of Existing Flexible Pavement providing by Aggregate Base Type-I, DBS Wearing Course and Uniblock Pavement works at Ch. 0+000(Shimultola More) to Ch.12+000(Uchakhila Balurghat) of Ishwarganj-Uchakhila-Ahmedabad Bazar-Trishal Road (Z-3043) under Road Division Mymensingh during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Establishment of 02 Burried PipeMinistry of Agriculture, Department of Agricultural Extension (DAE), Sustainable Agricultural Development through Extension of Modern Technologies in Rangpur Region Project (SDRnP) · Bangladesh
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Periodic Maintenance Program for Re-Construction, Strengthening, DBS Base Course, DBS Wearing Course & RCC Beam Palisiding Work from chainage 0+000km(Madanpur Junction) to 2+450km(Ispahani) & 2+650km(Ispahani) to 5+090km(Taltola Bazar) of Madanpur-Madanganj-Sayedpur Road (R-113) under Narayanganj Road Division during the FYMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Narayanganj Road Division · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →