Hiring of Premises for Sbi Annamanada Branch under Rbo 2, Thrissur
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
This notice was amended 15 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 11 Sept 2026First seen by FreeTender on 1 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 1 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 1 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 10 Sept 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 26 Aug 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 26 Aug 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 26 Aug 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 28 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 27 Aug 2026 to 26 Aug 2026, 18:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 27 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
THI/AOTSR/RBO-2/2026-27/05: HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI ANNAMANADA BRANCH UNDER RBO 2, THRISSUR
Region/Province: LHO, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Published: 05-Aug-2026
Closing date: 11-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 289 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar Alliance
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
- RFP for Appointment of architectural consultant for Comprehensive architectural consultancy for the Proposed campus works of IIM Lucknow and Noida campus
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260804123639713.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEARKenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd · Kenya
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLEState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARATState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →