RFP for Appointment of architectural consultant for Comprehensive architectural consultancy for the Proposed campus works of IIM Lucknow and Noida campus
Issued by Indian Institute of Management Lucknow · via Indian institutes, PSUs & corporates — tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- iiml-rfp-for-appointment-of-architectural-consultant-for-comprehensive-architectural-
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS Indian Institute of Management Lucknow invites RFP for Appointment of architectural consultant/ for Comprehensive architectural consultancy for the Proposed campus works of IIM Lucknow and Noida campus. INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT LUCKNOW Table of Contents S. No. Title Page No. 1 Section – I 02 to 08 2 Section – II, Terms And conditions 09 to 16 3 Section – III, Scope Of works And services 17 to 43 4 Section – IV, Evaluation Process 44 to 52 5 Section – V, Additional details 53 to 56 6 Section – V, Forms And Annexures 57 to 71 7 Financial bid 72
SECTION – I
Tender No.- IIML/PROJ/4618 dtd. 01.09.2026 INFORMATION AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR BIDDERS FOR e- REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP Notice) The Dean of Infrastructure, IIM LUCKNOW (Phone No:-0522-6696625), on behalf of the Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow invites online Requests for proposals from eligible and experienced architectural firms for the following works: SL. No. RFP No. Name of Work Earnest Money (In Rs.) RFP Fees Tenure of Appointment No.- IIML/PROJ/4618 Appointment of Architectural consultant for providing Comprehensive, Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services Rs. 10,00,000/- (To be returned after deposition of P.G) Nil 3 years/ completion of works under execution extendable on mutual consent. Last date and time of submission of financial
& Technical bid: 21.09.2026 up to 3:30 pm (online)
Date and time of opening of technical bid: 22.09.2026 at 3.30 pm (office of Executive engineer, IIM Lucknow). Price bids of eligible bidders as per RFP shall be opened at a later date after scrutiny of technical bids.
Opening of financial bid: Will be informed on CCP portal to the qualified bidders.
1 Invitation of RFP 1.1 Introduction Indian Institute of Management Lucknow (IIML) set up by an Act of Parliament, was established, at Prabandh Nagar, IIM Road, Lucknow – 226013, Uttar Pradesh, India. The current main campus has an area of approximately 204 acres and extension campus at Noida Sector-62, with an area of approximately 20 acres. The Institute is recognized as one of the centers of academic excellence for India's training, research and development in Management Studies . It is planned to make improvements to keep the Institute at par with the best institutions in the world. The infrastructure includes the construction of new buildings in the academ ic area, hostels for students, r esidential accommodation of various types, buildings for … Issued by Indian Institute of Management Lucknow.
Context for bidders
Indian Institute of Management Lucknow has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 289 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in Balconies of Hostel No. 10 at IIM, Lucknow
- Provision of Stainless Steel Wire mesh with Iron Frame in Balconies of Hostel No. 10 at IIM Lucknow
- Repair and Renovation work for placement office including toilet renovation at IIM Lucknow
- Annual Maintenance Contract for PAINTING Works for 2 years at IIM Lucknow
- NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 01 NOS. 10 PASSENGER/SERVICE GEARLESS MACHINE ROOM LIFT IN REPLACEMENT OF 01 OLD FREIGHT LIFTS IN STUDENT MESS, INCLUDING CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORK AT IIM, LUCKNOW
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar Alliance
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
- EMPANELMENT OF ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDITORS/CONSULTING FIRMS FOR CONDUCTING ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT OF BANKS’ BRANCHES / PREMISES LOCATED IN THE STATE OF WEST BENGAL, SIKKIM AND ANDAMAN & NICOBAR
Documents
- 759202709RFPtender.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEARKenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd · Kenya
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLEState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARATState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →