Greece – Medical clothing – Προμήθεια «ΙΜΑΤΙΣΜΟΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΕΙΟΥ ΜΙΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ»
Issued by ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΑΤ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 7,784
- Reference
- 602036-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Προμήθεια «ΙΜΑΤΙΣΜΟΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΕΙΟΥ ΜΙΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ». Η εκτιμώμενη αξία της σύμβασης ανέρχεται στο ποσό των 459.889,08€ συμπεριλαμβανομένου ΦΠΑ13% και 24% (προϋπολογισμός χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 373.167,00€), και η εκτιμώμενη αξία της σύμβασης με δικαίωμα προαίρεσης για άλλο ένα (1) έτος ανέρχεται στο ποσό των 459.889,08€ συμπεριλαμβανομένου ΦΠΑ13% και 24% ( προϋπολογισμός χωρίς ΦΠΑ 373.167,00 €)
Lots Lot 1 — 1. ΠΟΔΙΕΣ ΝΑΥΛΟΝ ΜΙΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ (estimated 7784) Lot 2 — 2. ΤΕΤΡΑΓΩΝΑ ΑΠΟΣΤΕΙΡΩΜΕΝΑ 75Χ90 (estimated 42000) Lot 3 — 3. ΠΟΔΟΝΑΡΙΑ (estimated 3600) Lot 4 — 4. ΣΚΟΥΦΙΕΣ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΕΙΟΥ ΜΕ ΛΑΣΤΙΧΟ ΠΙΣΩ ΚΑΙ ΟΡΑΤΗ ΔΙΑΤΡΗΣΗ (estimated 10400) Lot 5 — 5. ΠΕΔΙΑ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΙΚΑ ΑΥΤΟΚΟΛΛΗΤΑ 35 X 40 (estimated 18000) Lot 6 — 6. ΠΕΔΙΑ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΙΚΑ ΑΥΤΟΚΟΛΛΗΤΑ 45 X 65 (estimated 33600) Lot 7 — 7. ΣΕΝΤΟΝΙΑ ΑΡΘΡΟΣΚΟΠΙΚΑ (estimated 11000) Lot 8 — 8. ΣΕΝΤΟΝΙΑ ΑΡΘΡΟΣΚΟΠΙΚΑ ΩΜΟΥ (estimated 9600) Lot 9 — 9. ΣΕΝΤΟΝΙΑ ΑΚΤΙΝΟΣΚΙΕΡΑ (estimated 21000) Lot 10 — 10. ΣΕΝΤΟΝΙΑ ΧΕΙΓ/ΓΕΙΟΥ ΑΠΟΣΤΕΙΡΩΜΕΝΑ 150 Χ 240 (estimated 220000) Lot 11 — 11. ΣΧΙΣΤΑ ΑΠΟΣΤΕΙΡΩΜΕΝΑ 200εκ Χ 250ΕΚ ΜΕ ΟΠΗ 1m (estimated 75000) Lot 12 — 12. ΚΟΣΤΟΥΜΙΑ ΧΕΙΡΟΥΡΓΕΙΟΥ EXTRA LARGE (estimated 10000) Lot 13 — 13. ΜΠΛΟΥΖΕΣ ΑΠΟΣΤΕΙΡΩΜΕΝΕΣ ΜΙΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ EXTRA LARGE (estimated 172500) Lot 14 — 14. ΜΠΛΟΥΖΕΣ ΑΠΟΣΤ. ΜΙΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ ΥΠΕΡΕΝΙΣΧΥΜΕΝΕΣ (ΘΩΡΑΚΑ ΚΑΙ ΜΑΝΙΚΙΑ) (estimated 18600) Lot 15 — 15. ΜΠΛΟΥΖΕΣ ΧΑΡΤΙΝΕΣ ΜΙΑΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ (estimated 75000) Lot 16 — 16. ΟΡΘΟΠΕΔΙΚΕΣ ΚΑΛΤΣΕΣ ΓΙΑ ΑΡΘΡΟΣΚΟΠ. ΕΠΕΜΒΑΣΕΙΣ (estimated 16000) Lot 17 — 17. ΚΑΛΛΥΜΑΤΑ MAYO (estimated 2250)
Buyer: ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ ΚΑΤ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33199000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 28 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Greece. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Greece – Medical equipments – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΕΝΟΣ ΟΡΘΟΠΕΔΙΚΟΥ POWER TOOL· closes 17 Oct
- Greece – Electro-encephalographs – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ ΚΑΙ ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Medical consumables – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 26/2026 ΤΟΥ ΔΙΕΘΝΟΥΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑ ΓΙΑ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟ ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥ ΟΡΙΟΥ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΝΩΣΙΑΚΗΣ ΝΟΜΟΘΕΣΙΑΣ με αντικείμενο την προμήθεια υγειονομικών υλικών για την κάλυψη αναγκών της Ειδικής Μονάδας Χημειοθεραπείας της Παν/κης Ογκολογικής Κλινικής και της Πανεπιστημιακής Κλινικής Ακτινοθεραπευτικής Ογκ· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Coronary endoprostheses – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ¨"ΣΤΕΦΑΝΙΑΙΩΝ ΕΝΔΟΠΡΟΘΕΣΕΩΝ¨"· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Dressings – Δ.21/2025 (Επαναληπτικός)· closes 24 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602036-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →