Greece – Electro-encephalographs – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ ΚΑΙ ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ
Issued by ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ "ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΠΑΠΑΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ" · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 40,322.58
- Reference
- 597400-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Διακήρυξη Διαγωνισμού «ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΙΑΤΡΟΤΕΧΝΟΛΟΓΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΑΒΑΘΜΙΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΤΟΝ ΕΚΣΥΓΧΡΟΝΙΣΜΟ ΤΟΥ Γ.Ν.Θ. Γ. ΠΑΠΑΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ» Υποέργο 3: Προμήθεια διαγνωστικού εξοπλισμού ΩΡΛ και Οφθαλμολογικής
Lots Lot 1 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 40322.58): Video ηλεκτροεγκεφαλογράφος ασύρματης καταγραφής με workstation Lot 2 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 24193.55): Συσκευή laser μήκους κύματος 450ΝΜ (μπλε-blue) Lot 3 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 12096.77): Συσκευή νυσταγμογραφίας vHIT Lot 4 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 9677.42): Ενδοσκοπικό set σιελοαδενοσκόπησης Lot 5 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 64516.13): Συσκευή ψηφιακής φλουοροαγγειογραφίας Lot 6 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 40322.58): Πλήρης εξεταστική μονάδα για εξωτερικά ιατρεία (2 τεμάχια) Lot 7 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 20161.29): Μηχάνημα βιομετρίας Lot 8 — ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΔΙΑΓΝΩΣΤΙΚΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΩΡΛ & ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ (estimated 69354.84): Σύστημα laser φωτοπηξίας με δυνατότητα επιλεκτικής τραμπεκουλοπλαστικής
Buyer: ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ "ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΠΑΠΑΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ"
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33121100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ΓΕΝΙΚΟ ΝΟΣΟΚΟΜΕΙΟ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ "ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ ΠΑΠΑΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ", going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 26 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Greece. This one closes in 40 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Greece – Medical consumables – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 26/2026 ΤΟΥ ΔΙΕΘΝΟΥΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑ ΓΙΑ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟ ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥ ΟΡΙΟΥ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΝΩΣΙΑΚΗΣ ΝΟΜΟΘΕΣΙΑΣ με αντικείμενο την προμήθεια υγειονομικών υλικών για την κάλυψη αναγκών της Ειδικής Μονάδας Χημειοθεραπείας της Παν/κης Ογκολογικής Κλινικής και της Πανεπιστημιακής Κλινικής Ακτινοθεραπευτικής Ογκ· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Endoscopy, endosurgery devices – «Προμήθεια Ιατροτεχνολογικού εξοπλισμού του Νοσοκομείου Θείας Πρόνοιας «Η ΠΑΜΜΑΚΑΡΙΣΤΟΣ»· closes 8 Oct
- Greece – Dressings – Δ.21/2025 (Επαναληπτικός)· closes 24 Sept
- Greece – Coronary endoprostheses – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ¨"ΣΤΕΦΑΝΙΑΙΩΝ ΕΝΔΟΠΡΟΘΕΣΕΩΝ¨"· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Dialysis filters – ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ υπ’ αριθμ. 27/2026 ΤΟΥ ΔΙΕΘΝΟΥΣ ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΥ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΗ ΔΙΑΔΙΚΑΣΙΑ ΓΙΑ ΣΥΜΒΑΣΕΙΣ ΜΕ ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟ ΑΝΩ ΤΟΥ ΟΡΙΟΥ ΕΦΑΡΜΟΓΗΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΝΩΣΙΑΚΗΣ ΝΟΜΟΘΕΣΙΑΣ με αντικείμενο την προμήθεια φίλτρων τεχνητού νεφρού, για την κάλυψη των αναγκών της Μονάδας Τεχνητού Νεφρού του Π.Γ.Ν. Αλεξανδρούπολης.· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597400-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement of Chemical Re-agent for the F.Y. 2026- 2027 in Chuadanga District Hospital.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Chuadanga District Hospital, Chuadanga · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Chemical Reagents for FYMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Pirganj Upazila Health Complex,Thakurgaon · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Civil surgeon office, Sylhet, TB Hospital,sylhet, UHC Biswnath, UHC Balagong, UHC Fenchganj, UHC Golapgonj, UHC Beanibazar, UHC Zakigonj, UHC Kanaighat, UHC Jaintapur, UHC Gowainghat & UHC Companygonj Sylhet.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Procurement of out sourcing (Physical service) 2026-27 at Khadimpara 31 Bed Hospital, Sylhet.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Operating and Transferring the Unified Medical Operations Command servicesAbu Dhabi Public Health Centre · United Arab Emirates
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →