Greece – Engineering design services – Μελέτη αθλητικού συγκροτήματος για την κατασκευή κλειστού γυμναστηρίου στίβου και ανοικτού γηπέδου ποδοσφαίρου επί του πρώην στρατοπέδου «Καπετάν Φούφα»
Issued by ΔΗΜΟΣ ΕΟΡΔΑΙΑΣ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 3 Nov 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,12,903.23
- Reference
- 600654-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Αντικείμενο της μελέτης αποτελεί η κατασκευή αθλητικών εγκαταστάσεων εντός του ακινήτου, τμήμα του πρώην Στρατοπέδου «Καπετάν Φούφα» συνολικής έκτασης 47.521,96τ.μ.. Οι αθλητικές εγκαταστάσεις θα περιλαμβάνουν ανοικτό γήπεδο ποδοσφαίρου με τουλάχιστον 3.500 θέσεις με τις συνοδές απαιτούμενες εγκαταστάσεις, κλειστό χώρο ο οποίος θα λειτουργεί ως προπονητήριο για αγωνίσματα στίβου, προπονήσεις αθλητών, χώρους αποθεραπείας, φυσικοθεραπείας και συνοδές απαιτούμενες εγκαταστάσεις.
Lots Lot 1 — Μελέτη αθλητικού συγκροτήματος για την κατασκευή κλειστού γυμναστηρίου στίβου και ανοικτού γηπέδου ποδοσφαίρου επί του πρώην στρατοπέδου «Καπετάν Φούφα» (estimated 612903.23): Αντικείμενο της μελέτης αποτελεί η κατασκευή αθλητικών εγκαταστάσεων εντός του ακινήτου, τμήμα του πρώην Στρατοπέδου «Καπετάν Φούφα» συνολικής έκτασης 47.521,96τ.μ.. Οι αθλητικές εγκαταστάσεις θα περιλαμβάνουν ανοικτό γήπεδο ποδοσφαίρου με τουλάχιστον 3.500 θέσε με τις συνοδές απαιτούμενες εγκαταστάσεις, κλειστό χώρο ο οποίος θα λειτουργεί ως προπονητήριο για αγωνίσματα στίβου, προπονήσεις αθλητών, χώρους αποθεραπείας, φυσικοθεραπείας και συνοδές απαιτούμενες εγκαταστάσεις.
Buyer: ΔΗΜΟΣ ΕΟΡΔΑΙΑΣ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71320000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Greece. This one closes in 61 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Greece – Cabins – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΕΡΓΑΣΤΗΡΙΑΚΩΝ ΘΑΛΑΜΩΝ & ΛΟΙΠΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΑΙΜΑΤΟΛΟΓΙΚΗΣ ΚΛΙΝΙΚΗΣ· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Urban planning services – ΤΟΠΟΓΡΑΦΙΚΗ ΑΠΟΤΥΠΩΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΑΝΑΘΕΩΡΗΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΡΥΜΟΤΟΜΙΚΟΥ ΣΧΕΔΙΟΥ ΤΟΥ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΙΑΚΟΥ ΟΙΚΙΣΜΟΥ ΤΟΥ ΠΟΡΟΥ· closes 11 Sept
- Greece – Construction work for water and sewage pipelines – Ε-905· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Engineering design services – Πρόδρομες υποστηρικτικές μελέτες αποκατάστασης κατολισθήσεων επί της Επ. Ο. 11 Εχίνος-Θέρμες· closes 15 Oct
- Greece – Installation of cable laying – Προμήθεια υλικών και πλήρης κατασκευή της εναέριας Γ.Μ. 400kV ΚΥΤ ΝΕΑΣ ΣΑΝΤΑΣ – ΚΥΤ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΩΝ· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600654-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →