Greece – Construction work for water and sewage pipelines – Ε-905
Issued by Ε.ΥΔ.Α.Π. Α.Ε. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 62,82,814.14
- Reference
- 598639-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΥΔΡΟΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ ΔΙΑΤΟΜΗΣ DN40 & ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΥΔΡΟΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ ΔΙΑΤΟΜΩΝ DN50 – DN150
Lots
Lot 1 — Ε-905 (estimated 6282814.14): ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΥΔΡΟΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ ΔΙΑΤΟΜΗΣ DN40 & ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΥΔΡΟΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ ΔΙΑΤΟΜΩΝ DN50 – DN150
Buyer: Ε.ΥΔ.Α.Π. Α.Ε.
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45231300
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Greece. This one closes in 40 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Greece – Urban planning services – ΤΟΠΟΓΡΑΦΙΚΗ ΑΠΟΤΥΠΩΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΑΝΑΘΕΩΡΗΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΡΥΜΟΤΟΜΙΚΟΥ ΣΧΕΔΙΟΥ ΤΟΥ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΙΑΚΟΥ ΟΙΚΙΣΜΟΥ ΤΟΥ ΠΟΡΟΥ· closes 11 Sept
- Greece – Engineering design services – Πρόδρομες υποστηρικτικές μελέτες αποκατάστασης κατολισθήσεων επί της Επ. Ο. 11 Εχίνος-Θέρμες· closes 15 Oct
- Greece – Installation of cable laying – Προμήθεια υλικών και πλήρης κατασκευή της εναέριας Γ.Μ. 400kV ΚΥΤ ΝΕΑΣ ΣΑΝΤΑΣ – ΚΥΤ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΩΝ· closes 1 Oct
- Greece – Construction work for military buildings and installations – Διακήρυξη· closes 30 Sept
- Greece – Plumbing materials – Προμήθεια υλικών συντήρησης και επισκευής υδραυλικών εγκαταστάσεων, υδρομέτρων και μηχανολογικού εξοπλισμού· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598639-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →