Germany – Work gloves – Einsatzhandschuhe mit und ohne Schlagschutzprotektor
Issued by Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 27 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598645-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Einsatzhandschuhe mit und ohne Schlagschutzprotektor
Lots Lot 1 — Einsatzhandschuhe mit und ohne Schlagschutzprotektor: Rahmenvereinbarung über Einsatzhandschuhe für die BPOL Geschätzte Gesamtbedarfsmenge(Höchstmenge): -16.000 Stück Einsatzhandschuhe -2.000 Stück Einsatzhandschuhe mit Schlagschutzprotektor davon Mindestabnahmemenge (Festbestellmenge): - 4.000 Stück Einsatzhandschuhe - 500 Stück Einsatzhandschuhe mit Schlagschutzprotektor Die geschätzte Gesamtbedarfsmenge entspricht der Höchstmenge, weshalb maximal 16.000 Stück Einsatzhandschuhe und 2.000 Stück Einsatzhandschuhe mit Schlagschutzprotektor abgerufen werden können. Es besteht keine Abnahmeverpflichtung über die Festbestellmenge hinaus.
Buyer: Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18141000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 18 notices from Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 83 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 55 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Printing and delivery services – Übermittlung, Druck, Kuvertierung, Frankierung, Versand von Dokumenten für StBA· closes 10 Sept
- Germany – Project management consultancy services – Übernahme der fachlichen Programmleitung des Programms P20· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Services related to printing – Rahmenvereinbarung über die Herstellung und die Lieferung von Druckerzeugnissen für das BSI· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Software programming and consultancy services – Dienstleistungen im SAP-Umfeld HANA· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Dienstleistungen im SAP-Umfeld HANA· closes 30 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances – Fischökologisches Feld-Lehr- und Forschungslabor (FÖL) in vier Losen here: Los 1 - Supply of a hydroacoustic and radio telemetry system for fish telemetry studies· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Research, testing and scientific technical simulator – Kanalemulator· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Training aids and devices – Erstausstattung für Fachbereiche Biologie, Chemie und Physik der SEK I und II des Gymnasium Kaulsdorf - 10Y12 - Erich-Kästner-Straße 52, 12619 Berlin· closes 10 Sept
- Germany – Trade-advertising material, commercial catalogues and manuals – Werbemittel· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Cremators – Kremationsanalage· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598645-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Switzerland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Acquisition d'un module de puissance doté d'un système de commande associé en vue de la mise en place d'une alimentation haute tensionEPFL-Scientific Equipment · Switzerland
- Spain – Electrical domestic appliances – Mixto suministro abierto con instalación de electrodomésticos industriales y domésticos con destino a buques y dependencias de la Armada apoyados por el Arsenal de Ferrol.Intendente de Ferrol · Spain
- Estonia – Special clothing and accessories – Nõudlike ilmastikutingimuste riide- ja erivarustus MontenegroleRiigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus · Estonia
- France – Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery – Marché d'Entretien des installations individuelles de chauffage et refroidissement, Production d'ECS, Ventilations et Robinetterie du Patrimoine de Grand Delta HabitatGRAND DELTA HABITAT · France
- Germany – Training aids and devices – Erstausstattung für Fachbereiche Biologie, Chemie und Physik der SEK I und II des Gymnasium Kaulsdorf - 10Y12 - Erich-Kästner-Straße 52, 12619 BerlinBezirksamt Marzahn-Hellersdorf von Berlin · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →