Germany – Project management consultancy services – Übernahme der fachlichen Programmleitung des Programms P20
Issued by Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595471-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Übernahme der fachlichen Programmleitung des Programms P20
Lots Lot 1 — Übernahme der fachlichen Programmleitung des Programms P20: Gegenstand des Vertrags ist die Übernahme der fachlichen Programmleitung des Programms P20 (ehemals Programm Polizei 20/20). Das Programm P20 wurde zur Umsetzung der Saarbrücker Agenda geschaffen und ist ein Multiprojekt, welches sich über mehrere Umsetzungsebenen und -jahre erstreckt (Zielbild 2030+). Es hat den Kernauftrag, die heterogene polizeiliche IT-Landschaft abzulösen und das gesamte Informationswesen der deutschen Polizeien unter Berücksichtigung geltender rechtlicher Rahmenbedingungen zu vereinheitlichen und zu harmonisieren. Dazu sollen einheitliche, moderne Verfahren bereitgestellt werden, die von allen Polizeien des Bundes und der Länder nach gleichen Standards genutzt werden können. Um das Zielbild 2030+ der polizeilichen Sachbearbeitung durch das Programm P20 zu erreichen, wird eine schrittweise Vorgehensweise angestrebt. Insgesamt fügen sich aktuell mehr als 45 Projekte als einzelne Bausteine zum Gesamtprogramm P20 zusammen. Wichtige Zwischenbilder wurden bereits erreicht. Ein weiterer wichtiger Zwischenschritt soll im Jahr 2028 erreicht werden.
Buyer: Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72224000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 16 notices from Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI, going back to August 2026 — 15 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 135 open IT & Telecom tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Services related to printing – Rahmenvereinbarung über die Herstellung und die Lieferung von Druckerzeugnissen für das BSI· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Dienstleistungen im SAP-Umfeld HANA· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Dienstleistungen im SAP-Umfeld HANA· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Telephone and data transmission services – Festnetztelekommunikationsdienstleistungen - VoIP· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Dienstleistungen im SAP-Umfeld HANA· closes 30 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Germany – Photocopier paper and xerographic paper – Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Kopierpapier· closes 3 Sept
- Germany – Telephone and data transmission services – Dark Fiber für die Schulen der Stadt Rheine· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Self-Service - Lösung· closes 16 Sept
- Germany – Postal services – Rahmenvereinbarung über die Erbringung von Briefdienstleistungen für die Stadtverwaltung Altenburg· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Office supplies – Rahmenvertrag - Lieferung Büromaterial, Druck-& Kopierpapier· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595471-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RFP - LTA Agences de VoyageUNFPA · Togo
- Development of the Data Warehouse System for the MoLSPUNDP · Moldova
- SERVICIO INTEGRAL DE PLATAFORMA TECNOLÓGICA PARA LA GESTIÓN ADMINISTRATIVA DEL PUNFPA · Honduras
- Consultancy Service to develop and rollout out a Land Information System Development and Participatory Community Land Use Planning in Pastoral and Displacement-Affected Areas of South Sudan.FAO · South Sudan
- ROAS New Server Room Electrical Installation in the ILO Office in BeirutILO · Lebanon
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →