Germany – Tiling work – VE22 Fliesenarbeiten - Grundschule Barendorf
Issued by Samtgemeinde Ostheide · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599093-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
VE22 Fliesenarbeiten
Lots Lot 1 — VE22 Fliesenarbeiten - Grundschule Barendorf: Baubeschreibung für VE22_Gewerk Fliesenarbeiten Allgemeine Beschreibung Die Samtgemeinde Ostheide erstellt an der Grundschule Barendorf einen Schulneubau in Holzbauweise anstelle eines Bestandsgebäude. Des Weiteren werden in anderen Gebäudeteilen Umbau- und Sanierungsmaßnahmen vorgenommen. Der Neubau erhält Klassenräume, Toiletten sowie einen Aufzug und hat eine Grundfläche von ca. 672 m2. Das neue Gebäude, Bauteil D, ist zweigeschossig und wird an das Bestandsgebäude angeschlossen. Die Gesamtabmessungen Neubau betragen 48 m Länge, 14 m Breite. Ausführung in Holzbauweise. Tragende Wände und Decken sind aus Holz, Teilbereiche aufgrund Brandschutzes in Massivbauweise. Gründach mit PV. Kein Keller. Es wird ein zusätzlicher Rettungsweg aus dem 1.OG in Stahlbauweise erstellt. Bestandsgebäude, größtenteils in Massivbauweise, in Teilen Trockenbaukonstruktion. Fliesenarbeiten für Schulküche und WCs. Inhalt des LV: Bodenfliesen Bt. A: 120 m2, in Teilen Verbundabdichtung für Küchenbereich Wandfliesen Bt. A: 310 m2, in Teilen Verbundabdichtung für Küchenbereich Bodenfliesen Bt. C: 27 m2, Bodenfliesen Bt. D: 20 m2, in Kleinflächen Wandfliesen Bt. D: 40 m2, in Kleinflächen
Buyer: Samtgemeinde Ostheide
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45431000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Bridge-inspection services – Prüfung_Überwachung v. Ing-BW, DIN1076, Baulast Land-Südbezirke - Bauwerksprüfungen und Bauwerksüberwachungen gemäß DIN· closes 11 Sept
- Germany – Heat-transfer station construction work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599093-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →