Germany – Security services – Container B36 - Sicherungsleistungen, Strecken 2610, 2550, 2533/2534, 2525, 2535
Issued by DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597794-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Sicherungsleistungen zur Erneuerung von drei Eisenbahnbrücken, Errichtung zwei neuer Lärmschutzwände und eine Dachsanierung im Bahnhof Neuss. Benötigt wird der Einsatz von Sicherungsaufsichten und Sicherungspersonal mit letzterem über 6000h Stunden. Weiterhin müssen zur Sicherung der Arbeiten neben dem Gleis feste Absperrungen aufgestellt werden, die über den gesamten Sperrzeitraum bestehen bleiben sollen. Aufgrund des nahegelegenen Bahnübergangs werden auch Bahnübergangsposten und Helfer im Bahnbetrieb benötigt.
Lots Lot 1 — Container B36 - Sicherungsleistungen, Strecken 2610, 2550, 2533/2534, 2525, 2535, 2580: Sicherungsleistungen zur Erneuerung von drei Eisenbahnbrücken, Errichtung zwei neuer Lärmschutzwände und eine Dachsanierung im Bahnhof Neuss. Benötigt wird der Einsatz von Sicherungsaufsichten und Sicherungspersonal mit letzterem über 6000h Stunden. Weiterhin müssen zur Sicherung der Arbeiten neben dem Gleis feste Absperrungen aufgestellt werden, die über den gesamten Sperrzeitraum bestehen bleiben sollen. Aufgrund des nahegelegenen Bahnübergangs werden auch Bahnübergangsposten und Helfer im Bahnbetrieb benötigt.
Buyer: DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79710000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 29 notices from DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16), going back to August 2026 — 24 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 95 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Germany. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Security services – Str. 5504 Sicherungsleistung für Oberleitungserneuerung Gauting-Starnberg km 20,6-25,2· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Security services – Sicherungsleistung_A19_Köln-Siegen· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Railway bridge construction work – Ern. KRBW Wiesbaden Biebrich Str. 3505, Km 44,020. VE 1 KIB/OB· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Track construction works – Gleis und Weichenerneuerung Würzburg Bf Strecke· closes 11 Sept
- Germany – Railway construction works – Neubau ESTW Lochhofen - Kabelanlagen und Tiefbau· closes 8 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Germany – Security services – Sicherungsleistung_A19_Köln-Siegen· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Foreign economic-aid-related services – 10029875 - Consultancy services for strengthening the capacities of national and local actors for EU accession and alignment· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Guard services – Bewachung der Deponie Francop, Feldhofe und Entwässerungsfelder· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Liability insurance services – Betriebshaftpflichtversicherung inklusive Umwelthaftpflicht- und Umweltschadenrisiken für das Deutsche Zentrum für Luft und Raumfahrt e.V. (DLR)· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Security services – Str. 5504 Sicherungsleistung für Oberleitungserneuerung Gauting-Starnberg km 20,6-25,2· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597794-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Upozila Health complex, Dokhin surma, SylhetMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Civil surgeon office, Sylhet, TB Hospital,sylhet, UHC Biswnath, UHC Balagong, UHC Fenchganj, UHC Golapgonj, UHC Beanibazar, UHC Zakigonj, UHC Kanaighat, UHC Jaintapur, UHC Gowainghat & UHC Companygonj Sylhet.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Sylhet Civil Surgeon Office · Bangladesh
- Readvertisement - Consultancy Services to Facilitate the Recruitment Process Of Staff Within the Africa Continental Free Trade Area (AfCFTA) SecretariatAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · Ghana
- Consultancy services to provide Expert Service Pool (ESP) for Early-Stage Project Preparation in African Island and Archipelagic Economies, with an Optional Call-Off Window for Selected Projects in African Landlocked CountriesAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency)
- Consultancy services to deliver AUDA-NEPAD 25-Year Review Colloquium & PublicationsAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency)
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →