FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Track construction works – Gleis und Weichenerneuerung Würzburg Bf Strecke

Issued by DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
591262-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Gleis und Weichenerneuerung Würzburg Bf Strecke; 5200 GE NWH Gl 101/131/151 WE NWH W553 GE NWH Gl 10/20/191+11/21

Lots Lot 1 — Gleis und Weichenerneuerung Würzburg Bf Strecke; 5200: Gleis und Weichenerneuerung Würzburg Bf Strecke; 5200 GE NWH Gl 101/131/151 WE NWH W553 GE NWH Gl 10/20/191+11/21

Buyer: DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45234116

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 24 notices from DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16), going back to August 202619 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 9 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →