Germany – Bridge renewal construction work – Reaktivierung Strecke Homburg-Zweibrücken, Vergabepaket 3, KIB Los 1-4 (2.BA + 3.BA)
Issued by DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593375-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Reaktivierung Homburg-Zweibrücken Strecke 3283 Homburg – Einöd: km 1,331 – 7,670 Strecke 3450 Rheinsheim – Rohrbach (Saar): km 95,918 – 100,760 Erneuerung EÜ Pfänderbach (Los 1) : - 31t Betonstabstahl, 189m3 bewehrter Beton, 246m Mikropfähle, 2.350m3 Baugrubenaushub Erneuerung SÜ Kieskautstraße (Los 2): -8t Betonstabstahl, 43,5m3 bewehrter Beton, Aluminium-Fuß-Radwegbrücke (Stützweite 8,67m, Breite 4,0m), Sanierung Mauerwerk Herstellung Berührungsschutz an vorhandenen Überführungen (Los 3) 80m Berührungsschutz herstellen Instandhaltungsarbeiten an Bestandsbauwerken (Los 4): Betoninstandsetzung, 133m GFK-Geländer, Korrosionsschutz WIB-Träger und Lager, 520m2 Mauerwerksoberfläche reinigen
Lots Lot 1 — Erneuerung EÜ Pfänderbach km 5,857: 31t Betonstabstahl, 189m3 bewehrter Beton, 246m Mikropfähle, 2.350m3 Baugrubenaushub Lot 2 — Erneuerung Überbau SÜ Kieskautstraße, Radweg km 6,362: 8t Betonstabstahl, 43,5m3 bewehrter Beton, Aluminium-Fuß-Radwegbrücke (Stützweite 8,67m, Breite 4,0m), Sanierung Mauerwerk
Lot 3 — Herstellung Berührungsschutz: 80m Berührungsschutz herstellen
Lot 4 — Instandhaltungsarbeiten: Betoninstandsetzung, 133m GFK-Geländer, Korrosionsschutz WIB-Träger und Lager, 520m2 Mauerwerksoberfläche reinigen
Buyer: DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45221119
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16), going back to August 2026 — 19 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Railway bridge construction work – Ern. EÜ Lamersberg (km 32,782) und EÜ Beeckfließ (km 32,858), Str. 2550, Geilenkirchen· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Track construction works – Schadschwellenprogramm GoS Südost· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Track construction works – Gleis und Weichenerneuerung Würzburg Bf Strecke· closes 11 Sept
- Germany – Railway construction works – Neubau ESTW Lochhofen - Kabelanlagen und Tiefbau· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Track construction works – VB_Gleischerneuerung Schadschwellenwechsel Grafrath - Buchenau Strecke· closes 26 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – Feuerwehrtechnische Zentrale Ebergötzen, Neubau - VE 315 Rüttelklinker· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – LB 031 - Metallbauarbeiten - BS-Türen 2. BA, Comenius-Förderschule (53), 14473 Potsdam· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593375-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →