Germany – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Anmietung von 2-Wege-Fahrzeugen
Issued by Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597424-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Ziel der Ausschreibung ist der Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung über die bedarfsgerechte Bereitstellung geeigneter Geräte und Fahrzeuge zur Unterstützung von Brückenprüfungen.
Lots Lot 1 — Anmietung von 2-Wege-Fahrzeugen
Buyer: Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50230000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Architectural, engineering and planning services – A565, Visualisierung· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – A59, Verkehrszeichenträger für HBL 2· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – A59, Fahrzeugrückhaltesysteme für HBL 1 u. 2· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – A44, AS KR-Forstwald-AK Meerb., Neubau LWL· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – A57 BA1 Erhaltungsentwurf NDL-Goch-Markierung (Los 4)· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – JVA Ravensburg, Umbau und Erweiterung Wärmeversorgung, Neubau Heizungszentrale JVA RV, Neubau Heizzentrale, Techn. Baugrundausrüstung Geothermieanlage· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597424-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →