Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Ballierung von Haus- und Gewerbeabfall in Revisionszeiten und ungeplanten Betriebsstörungen der AVA Velsen vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2028 plus 2 x 1 Jahr optional
Issued by EVS Gesellschaft für Abfallwirtschaft mbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609807-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Zerkleinerung und Ballierung von Abfällen (zylindrische Rundballen), Auf- und Rückbau eines Ballenlagers, Bereitstellung der Anlagen
Lots Lot 1 — Ballierung von Haus- und Gewerbeabfall in Revisionszeiten und ungeplanten Betriebsstörungen der AVA Velsen vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2028 plus 2 x 1 Jahr optional: Zerkleinerung und Ballierung von Abfällen (zylindrische Rundballen), Auf- und Rückbau eines Ballenlagers, Bereitstellung der Anlagen
Buyer: EVS Gesellschaft für Abfallwirtschaft mbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90500000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 216 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Environmental services – Feldversuche mit re-designten Fischereigeräten UNSEA· closes 22 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts-, Grund- und Glasreinigung im Rathaus und Gewandhaus der Stadt Zeitz, Altmarkt 1 und Altmarkt 16 in 06712 Zeitz im Zeitraum 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2030 Los 1: Unterhaltsreinigung und Grundreinigung Rathaus und Gewandhaus Los 2: Glasreinigung Rathaus und Gewandhaus· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung Polizeiautobahnstation Hanau· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – IGM26E580006: UR_GlasR LAB NI Bramsche· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – INTERIMSVERGABE Unterhaltsreinigung der Universität Augsburg· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609807-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- القيام بأعمال صيانة المحركات الكهربائية بوحدة تحلية مياه البحر في أملج.الهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- Installation of 200 Nos 100x38 mm dia Deep Tube Well (Lalmai 72 Nos + Nangalkot 128 Nos) with 1.00 HP Capacity Submersible Pump in Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country (PSWSC) of DPHE FYMinistry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Department of Public Health Engineering (DPHE), Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Comilla · Bangladesh
- Installation of (Badalgachi 64 Nos.+ Mohadebpur 24 Nos.) Shallow Tara Tubewell (75 mm dia) & (Badalgachi 10 Nos.+ Mohadebpur 56 Nos.+ Sapahar 48 Nos+ Dhamoirhat 64 Nos+ Porsha 48 Nos.+ Niamatpur 64 Nos.) Tubewell with Submersible Pump (75 mm dia) in Naogaon District under Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country Project During FY-2026-27 (Package No:PSWSC-2873)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Department of Public Health Engineering (DPHE), Office of the Executive Engineer ,DPHE, Naogaon · Bangladesh
- Services for Cleaning Minor Repairs of the Drainage System Ditches in Informal Settlements Neighbors affected in Municipal DistrictsMaputo Municipal Council
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →