Germany – Building-cleaning services – IGM26E580006: UR_GlasR LAB NI Bramsche
Issued by Staatliches Baumanagement Region Nord-West · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608824-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Unterhaltsreinigung LAB NI Standort Bramsche Glasreinigung LAB NI Standort Bramsche
Lots
Lot 1 — Unterhaltsreinigung LAB Bramsche: Unterhaltsreinigung Standort Bramsche ~ 16.990 m² Glasreinigung Standort Bramsche ~ 5.822 m²
Lot 2 — Glasreinigung LAB Bramsche: Unterhaltsreinigung Standort Bramsche ~ 16.990 m² Glasreinigung Standort Bramsche ~ 5.822 m²
Buyer: Staatliches Baumanagement Region Nord-West
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 216 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung Polizeiautobahnstation Hanau· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Unterhalts- und Glasreinigung AELF Bad Neustadt an der Saale· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Cleaning services – Reinigungsdienstleistung ZUEn Lüdinghausen-Seppenrade und Marl· closes 21 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – INTERIMSVERGABE Unterhaltsreinigung der Universität Augsburg· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608824-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Procurement of Metallic Waste Bins for Civic Centre OfficesBlantyre City Council · Malawi
- External Water Reticulation and Connection – Rehabilitation Works at Queen Elizabeth Central HospitalQueen Elizabeth Central Hospital · Malawi
- Construction and Rehabilitation of Community Water Supply System in Ghor Provinces of Afghanistan.UNICEF · Afghanistan
- Regarding sanitation arrangements in Goga Mhadi Mela and Mela GughalSaharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP · India
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →