Germany – Railway construction works – Erneuerung der Eisenbahnüberführung Schulenburger Landstraße Strecke 1700/1710 km 2,610 (BIM)
Issued by DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599776-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
- BIM-Projekt gemäß AIA - Erneuerung einer Eisenbahnüberführung als 2 Fachwerküberbauten - Trassierungsanpassung - Oberbauerneuerung - Rückbau altes Bahnhofsgebäude unter der EÜ inkl. Bahnsteige - Erneuerung der an die EÜ angrenzenden Stützwand - Errichtung von Lärmschutzwänden - Errichtung bauzeitl. Kabelhilfsbrücke - Rück- und Neubau des unterführten Vekehrsweges
Lots Lot 1 — Erneuerung der Eisenbahnüberführung Schulenburger Landstraße Strecke 1700/1710 km 2,610 (BIM): - BIM-Projekt gemäß AIA - Erneuerung einer Eisenbahnüberführung als 2 Fachwerküberbauten - Trassierungsanpassung - Oberbauerneuerung - Rückbau altes Bahnhofsgebäude unter der EÜ inkl. Bahnsteige - Erneuerung der an die EÜ angrenzenden Stützwand - Errichtung von Lärmschutzwänden - Errichtung bauzeitl. Kabelhilfsbrücke - Rück- und Neubau des unterführten Vekehrsweges
Buyer: DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45234100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 34 notices from DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16), going back to August 2026 — 26 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways – ABS 46/2 BA 4a Neubau SÜ Kikenheckweg· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Railway construction works – Bau LSW Saarbrücken Nord· closes 5 Sept
- Germany – Various surface works – ABS HU-GN_PFA 5.15_Vorabmaßnahmen_BE-Flächen & Baustraßen· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Railway bridge construction work – Ern. KRBW Wiesbaden Biebrich Str. 3505, Km 44,020. VE 1 KIB/OB· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Security services – Str. 5504 Sicherungsleistung für Oberleitungserneuerung Gauting-Starnberg km 20,6-25,2· closes 29 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Tischlerarbeiten - Einbaumöbel· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sportpark Süd - Neubau Stadion- und Trainingsgebäude, Heizungsarbeiten· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim - Objektplanung Freianlagen gem. HOAI 2021 für den Neubau der Zweifeld-Sporthalle am Elbe-Gymnasium in Boizenburg (Stufenvertrag)· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599776-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →