Germany – Metal roof-covering work – Metalldacheindeckung FW
Issued by Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598019-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
B62H E403030041 WFL_Rhön-Kas, Neubau FeuerwacheTrÜbPl FW Metalldacheindeckung FW-WFL624 Dampfsperre, Dachfläche, Bitumensperrschweißbahn, Heißbitumen - 1490 m2 Komprimierbare Wärmedämmung Hauptgebäude - 1390 m2 Dachdeckung Aluminium-Profiltafeln - 1320 m2 Unterkonstruktion Hutprofil 2-teilig Bereich Traufe - 1320 m2 2-fach verglastes Echtglaselement, 100cm x 150cm x 40cm, mit Wärmedämmung, - 6 St
Lots Lot 1 — Metalldacheindeckung FW WFL624: B62H E403030041 WFL_Rhön-Kas, Neubau FeuerwacheTrÜbPl FW Metalldacheindeckung FW-WFL624 Dampfsperre, Dachfläche, Bitumensperrschweißbahn, Heißbitumen - 1490 m2 Komprimierbare Wärmedämmung Hauptgebäude - 1390 m2 Dachdeckung Aluminium-Profiltafeln - 1320 m2 Unterkonstruktion Hutprofil 2-teilig Bereich Traufe - 1320 m2 2-fach verglastes Echtglaselement, 100cm x 150cm x 40cm, mit Wärmedämmung, - 6 St
Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45261213
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Metal roof-covering work – Metalldacheindeckung FW· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines – Erschliessung Stark und Schwachstrom Geb. 430· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines – Erschliessung Stark und Schwachstrom Geb. 430· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Scaffolding work – Geruestarbeiten FW HAB· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Scaffolding work – Geruestarbeiten FW WFL· closes 1 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598019-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →