Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.
Issued by Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 27.22.4721.105.74.001.26.130, Dated: 03.09.26
- Location
- Khulna, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources invites tenders for Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Own Fund. The inviting office is in Khulna. The tender document price is BDT 1000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Own Fund
Published: 03-Sep-2026 12:00
Closing: 21-Sep-2026 11:30
Context for bidders
There are 260 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Cox'sBazar under PSWSC project during the· closes 20 Sept
- Construction of Sandhanpur Union Porishad Complex Bhaban under Ghatail upazila, Dist : Tangail· closes 21 Sept
- Rehabilitation of Taragonj GC-Burirhat GC UZR from Ch 1000m - Ch 5690m Road ID.185922004 [TARAGANJ]· closes 23 Sept
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.· closes 14 Sept
- Widening & Strengthening of Dula miah-Sharisadi bazar-Kaikhali-Koresmunshi Road Ch. 0-5574m by BC, With RCC Ch. 2047-2667m. and RCC Box Culvert 1No. 2X3.00mX3.00m, 3Nos. 1X1.50mX2.00m, 6Nos. 1X1.00mX1.00m under Sadar Upazila Feni District. Road ID No. 430292001. Value of Recovered Material Tk 15,49· closes 29 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of 04 No of Bridges of Span 50m_30m_ 20m_ 20 m in District Baramulla PMGSY Division UriPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- Construction of New Connectivity and Maintenance of 1.L023-VR 120 TO SHINDE WASTI LONI Block Paranda 2.L025-MDR 02 TO GHODKE WASTI Block ParandaCE-MRRDA · SE-5 AURANGABAD · EE-Osmanabad · India
- Special repair of 8 Nos. Roads of PSD-1, PehowaHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK · India
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →