Widening & Strengthening of Dula miah-Sharisadi bazar-Kaikhali-Koresmunshi Road Ch. 0-5574m by BC, With RCC Ch. 2047-2667m. and RCC Box Culvert 1No. 2X3.00mX3.00m, 3Nos. 1X1.50mX2.00m, 6Nos. 1X1.00mX1.00m under Sadar Upazila Feni District. Road ID No. 430292001. Value of Recovered Material Tk 15,49
Issued by Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Feni · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- APP ID: 230992
- Location
- Feni, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives invites tenders for CDWSP/FENI/SAD/W-14 Widening & Strengthening of Dula miah-Sharisadi bazar-Kaikhali-Koresmunshi Road Ch. 0-5574m by BC, With RCC Ch. 2047-2667m. and RCC Box Culvert 1No. 2X3.00mX3.00m, 3Nos. 1X1.50mX2.00m, 6Nos. 1X1.00mX1.00m under Sadar Upazila Feni District. Road ID No. 430292001. Value of Recovered Material Tk 15,49,275.00. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Feni. The tender document price is BDT 5000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Feni
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 03-Sep-2026 13:00
Closing: 29-Sep-2026 12:30
Context for bidders
There are 260 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Cox'sBazar under PSWSC project during the· closes 20 Sept
- Repainting & Repair of 2 nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 54 & 60 ) and Repainting of 30 nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 8, 10, 12, 27, 30, 34, 35, 35/B, 36, 38, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 50, 52, 53, 55, 56, 58, 61, 68, 76, 77, 78, 79, 85/1, 88/1 & 95) in between Kalukhali (KLHI) - Bhatiapara Ghat (BYTG) Section.· closes 15 Sept
- Rehabilitation of Taragonj GC-Burirhat GC UZR from Ch 1000m - Ch 5690m Road ID.185922004 [TARAGANJ]· closes 23 Sept
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of Sandhanpur Union Porishad Complex Bhaban under Ghatail upazila, Dist : Tangail· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →