Germany – Metal roof-covering work – Metalldacheindeckung FW
Issued by Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597403-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
B62H E402110018 HAB_TrÜbPl, Neubau einer Feuerwache Metalldacheindeckung FW HAB237 Dampfsperre, Dachfläche, Bitumensperrschweißbahn, Heißbitumen - 1490 m2 Komprimierbare Wärmedämmung Hauptgebäude - 1390 m2 Dachdeckung Aluminium-Profiltafeln - 1320 m2 Unterkonstruktion Hutprofil 2-teilig Bereich Traufe - 1320 m2 2-fach verglastes Echtglaselement, 100cm x 150cm x 40cm, mit Wärmedämmung, - 6 St
Lots Lot 1 — Metalldacheindeckung FW HAB237: B62H E402110018 HAB_TrÜbPl, Neubau einer Feuerwache Metalldacheindeckung FW HAB237 Dampfsperre, Dachfläche, Bitumensperrschweißbahn, Heißbitumen - 1490 m2 Komprimierbare Wärmedämmung Hauptgebäude - 1390 m2 Dachdeckung Aluminium-Profiltafeln - 1320 m2 Unterkonstruktion Hutprofil 2-teilig Bereich Traufe - 1320 m2 2-fach verglastes Echtglaselement, 100cm x 150cm x 40cm, mit Wärmedämmung, - 6 St
Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45261213
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Staatliches Bauamt Schweinfurt, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Metal roof-covering work – Metalldacheindeckung FW· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines – Erschliessung Stark und Schwachstrom Geb. 430· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines – Erschliessung Stark und Schwachstrom Geb. 430· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Scaffolding work – Geruestarbeiten FW HAB· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Scaffolding work – Geruestarbeiten FW WFL· closes 1 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – JVA Ravensburg, Umbau und Erweiterung Wärmeversorgung, Neubau Heizungszentrale JVA RV, Neubau Heizzentrale, Techn. Baugrundausrüstung Geothermieanlage· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597403-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →