Germany – Installation of road lighting equipment – LV02 Elektroarbeiten
Issued by Stadt Haar · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601023-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die Arbeiten umfassen im Wesentlichen folgende Leistungen zur Lieferung und Montage.· 25 Stk. Demontage der Bestandsmastleuchten · Spannseilsystem aus 20 Stück 7,2m Abspannmasten und 19 Stück ca. 21m Stahlseil· Spannseilsystem aus 4 Stück 8,2m Abspannmasten und ca. 100m Stahlseil in Teilstücken· 20 Stk. Seilleuchten am Seil· 21 Stk. Auslegerleuchten am 7m Abspannmasten· 3 Stk. Ringleuchten am Seil· 9 Stk. 6,5m Mastleuchten· 7 Stk. Unterflurverteiler· Neue Weihnachtsbeleuchtung aus 38 Stk. 3D-Stern(Ø1m), 83 Stück 2mÜberspannungsmotive 40 Stück 3m Überspannungsmotive ausEiszapfen-Lichterketten am Seil· 50 Stück Leuchtencontroller inkl. Konfigurierung· 560m flexible Leitungen· 4630m Erdkabel
Lots Lot 1 — LV02 Elektroarbeiten: Die Arbeiten umfassen im Wesentlichen folgende Leistungen zur Lieferung und Montage.· 25 Stk. Demontage der Bestandsmastleuchten · Spannseilsystem aus 20 Stück 7,2m Abspannmasten und 19 Stück ca. 21m Stahlseil· Spannseilsystem aus 4 Stück 8,2m Abspannmasten und ca. 100m Stahlseil in Teilstücken· 20 Stk. Seilleuchten am Seil· 21 Stk. Auslegerleuchten am 7m Abspannmasten· 3 Stk. Ringleuchten am Seil· 9 Stk. 6,5m Mastlechten· 7 Stk. Unterflurverteiler· Neue Weihnachtsbeleuchtung aus 38 Stk. 3D-Stern(Ø1m), 83 Stück 2mÜberspannungsmotive 40 Stück 3m Überspannungsmotive ausEiszapfen-Lichterketten am Seil· 50 Stück Leuchtencontroller inkl. Konfigurierung· 560m flexible Leitungen· 4630m Erdkabel
Buyer: Stadt Haar
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45316110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 985 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Verification of load-bearing structure design services – TGA Planung Schloss Hessen· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Außenanlagen· closes 10 Oct
- Germany – Landscaping work – Stockflethweg 160 - Gala-Bau· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Sanierung Adolph-Holm Kindergarten - Lüftungsinstallation· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Hazard protection and control consultancy services – SV-KWE-260831-001 - Virginia Depot (VD) - Energiezentrale (EZ) - Brandschutzplanung· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601023-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →