Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 25 Lüftung
Issued by Stadt Chemnitz · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597624-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Los 25 Lüftung
Lots Lot 1 — Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 25 Lüftung: 1 Stk. RLT-Gerät 8.700m³/h mit Plattenwärmetauscher - Innenaufstellung einschl. Regelung/Steuerung u.a.: 2 Stk. CO2-Fühler 2 Stk. Feuchtefühler 5 Stk. Differenzdruckumformer 2. Stk. Präsenzmelder rd. 870m Installationskabel rd. 400m² Lüftungskanal bis 1.000mm einschl. Wärmedämmung rd 60 m² Lüftungskanal größer 1.000mm rd. 190m Lüftungsleitung rund DN80-250 45 Stk Volumenstromregler 6 Stk. Decken-Drallluftauslässe 42 Stk. Lüftungsventile ZU-&ABL 8 Stk. Lüftungsgitter ZU-&ABL
Buyer: Stadt Chemnitz
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45331000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Stadt Chemnitz, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Defence & Security and IT & Telecom. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment – Rahmenvertrag zur Belieferung von Feuerwehrhelmen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Software programming and consultancy services – Raumbuchungsprogramm für Desksharing· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 24 - Heizung· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Plumbing and drain-laying work – Neubau 2-Feldsporthalle Grüna / Los 26 Sanitär· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – JVA Ravensburg, Umbau und Erweiterung Wärmeversorgung, Neubau Heizungszentrale JVA RV, Neubau Heizzentrale, Techn. Baugrundausrüstung Geothermieanlage· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597624-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →