Germany – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – RV Traversenbänke
Issued by Bundesagentur für Arbeit (BA), vertreten durch den Vorstand, hier vertreten durch die Leitung des Geschäftsbereiches Einkauf im BA-Service-Haus · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609675-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
RV Traversenbänke
Lots Lot 1 — RV Traversenbänke: Gegenstand der Ausschreibung ist ein Rahmenvertrag (Kauf und Lieferung) über Traversenbänke (Warte-zonenmobiliar) inkl. Zubehör, aus dem die bundesweiten Bedarfe für Neuanschaffungen abgedeckt werden. Dies beinhaltet die bundesweite betriebsbereite Lieferung und fachgerechte Aufstellung (frei Verwendungs-stelle). Darüber hinaus wird ein Rabattsatz für optionale Käufe inkl. betriebsbereiter Lieferung und Aufstellung von weiteren Traversenbänken oder Zubehör ausgeschrieben.
Buyer: Bundesagentur für Arbeit (BA), vertreten durch den Vorstand, hier vertreten durch die Leitung des Geschäftsbereiches Einkauf im BA-Service-Haus
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Bundesagentur für Arbeit (BA), vertreten durch den Vorstand, hier vertreten durch die Leitung des Geschäftsbereiches Einkauf im BA-Service-Haus, going back to August 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Manufacturing & Supply and Water & Environment. There are 130 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – RV Traversenbänke· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Computer equipment and supplies – Kabelvertrag Dezentral· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Java OpenJDK Support· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Refuse disposal and treatment – Entsorgung datenschutzw Schriftgut· closes 25 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Office furniture – LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Mattresses – Rahmenvertrag diverse Matratzen und -bezüge· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – GV ST 26040 Tischlerarbeiten für das Museum der Niederrheinischen Seele· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Methane – Lieferung von Biomethan an Standorte der GIZ GmbH in Deutschland· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609675-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →