Germany – Office furniture – LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel
Issued by Stadt Ingolstadt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610715-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel Mengen ca.: • 6 Stück Ballwagen mit Deckel, Abm. 850x650x750 mm, fahrbar, abschließbar • 3 Stück Kleiderstangen, L 2.050-2.100 mm, Tragkraft 125 kg (samt 150 Stk Kleiderbügel) • 200 Stück Stapelsessel (samt 5 Stk Möbelwagen) • 5 Stück Loungetische, Abm. 400x300x500 mm • 2 Stück Wandregale, B 400 mm, Z. 195 mm • 1 Stück Prospektständer für Flyer und Zeitschriften, Abm. 762x51x1.430 mm • 1 Stück Besprechungstisch, Abm. 4.200x1.500x740 mm • 16 Stück Besprechungsstühle mit Sitzschale, Armlehnen, Drehgestell, 4-Fuß mit Rollen • 13 Stück Bürotische, Abm. 1.600x800x650-830, höhenverstellbar • 13 Stück Bürostühle als Drehstuhl mit Rücken- und Armlehnen • 1 Stück Besprechungstisch, Abm. 1.000x1.000x720 mm • 3 Stück Besprechungsstühle mit Sitzschale, Drehgestell, 4-Fußgestell mit Rollen • 6 Stück Regale, Abm. 5.000x300x2.500 mm • 1 Stück Regal, Abm. 3.000x400x2.500 mm • 4 Stück Tische Teeküche, Abm. 800x800x720 mm • 10 Stück Stühle Teeküche, Abm. 800x800x720 mm • 1 Stück Regenschirmständer • 7 Stück Rollcontainer, Abm. 420x490x610 mm • 7 Stück Mülleimer • 2 Stück Spind-Sitzbank-Kombination mit 4 Spindabteile, Abm. 600x500x1.800 mm • 2 Stück Umkleidesitzbank mit Hakenleisten, Abm. 1.000x340x1.700 mm • 2 Stück Spindanlagen mit 4 Spindabteilen, Abm. 600x500x1.800 mm • 1 Stück Wandwickeltisch • 1 Stück Wandwindelmülleimer
Lots Lot 1 — LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel: LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel Mengen ca.: • 6 Stück Ballwagen mit Deckel, Abm. 850x650x750 mm, fahrbar, abschließbar • 3 Stück Kleiderstangen, L 2.050-2.100 mm, Tragkraft 125 kg (samt 150 Stk Kleiderbügel) • 200 Stück Stapelsessel (samt 5 Stk Möbelwagen) • 5 Stück Loungetische, Abm. 400x300x500 mm • 2 Stück Wandregale, B 400 mm, Z. 195 mm • 1 Stück Prospektständer für Flyer und Zeitschriften, Abm. 762x51x1.430 mm • 1 Stück Besprechungstisch, Abm. 4.200x1.500x740 mm • 16 Stück Besprechungsstühle mit Sitzschale, Armlehnen, Drehgestell, 4-Fuß mit Rollen • 13 Stück Bürotische, Abm. 1.600x800x650-830, höhenverstellbar • 13 Stück Bürostühle als Drehstuhl mit Rücken- und Armlehnen • 1 Stück Besprechungstisch, Abm. 1.000x1.000x720 mm • 3 Stück Besprechungsstühle mit Sitzschale, Drehgestell, 4-Fußgestell mit Rollen • 6 Stück Regale, Abm. 5.000x300x2.500 mm • 1 Stück Regal, Abm. 3.000x400x2.500 mm • 4 Stück Tische Teeküche, Abm. 800x800x720 mm • 10 Stück Stühle Teeküche, Abm. 800x800x720 mm • 1 Stück Regenschirmständer • 7 Stück Rollcontainer, Abm. 420x490x610 mm • 7 Stück Mülleimer • 2 Stück Spind-Sitzbank-Kombination mit 4 Spindabteile, Abm. 600x500x1.800 mm • 2 Stück Umkleidesitzbank mit Hakenleisten, Abm. 1.000x340x1.700 mm • 2 Stück Spindanlagen mit 4 Spindabteilen, Abm. 600x500x1.800 mm • 1 Stück Wandwickeltisch • 1 Stück Wandwindelmülleimer
Buyer: Stadt Ingolstadt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Stadt Ingolstadt, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 130 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Lifting and handling equipment – Mobile 3-Achsen-Manipulatoren· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Hydrated lime – Lieferung von Weißkalk CL 90 Q nach DIN EN 459-1 und DIN EN· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Methane – Lieferung von Biomethan an Standorte der GIZ GmbH in Deutschland· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Mattresses – Rahmenvertrag diverse Matratzen und -bezüge· closes 12 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610715-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Procurement of liquid Ferric chloride of Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP, BPDB, Ctg.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Chief Chemist,225MW Dual Fuel Combined Cycle Power plant. · Bangladesh
- Firewood 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of firewood for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Wheat Crushing 2nd -Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of high quality Wheat Crushing for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-27Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Polao Rice 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Polao Rice for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd QuarterMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →