Germany – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel
Issued by Stadt Ingolstadt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610979-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel Mengen ca.: • 1 Stück Hubwagen manuell, Gabellänge 1.150 mm, Tragkraft 2.000 kg • 1 Stück Hubwagen manuell, Gabellänge 1.500 mm, Tragkraft 2.000 kg • 1 Stück Hochhubwagen elektro, Tragkraft 1.200 kg • 30 Stück Kunststoffpaletten • 4 Stück Gitterrollwägen, Tragkraft 500 kg • 10 Stück Möbelroller, Tragkraft 500 kg • 3 Stück Stapelkarre, Tragkraft 300 kg • 1 Stück Kartonagenwagen, Tragkraft 150 kg • 1 Stück Bügelwagen, Tragkraft 750 kg • 1 Stück Magazinwagen, Stirnwandwagen, Tragkraft 500 kg • 1 Stück Magazinwagen, Vierwandwagen, Tragkraft 600 kg • 1 Stück Schwerlastregal, Palettenregal, Tragkraft Ebene 1.500 kg • 1 Stück Schwerlastregal, Kragarmregal einseitig, Tragkraft Kragarm 500 kg • 1 Stück Kragarmregal doppelseitig, Fachlast 50 kg • 6 Stück Werkstatt-Flügeltürschrank, Tragkraft Böden je 70 kg • 1 Stück Metall-Doppelspind, Abm. 600 x 500 x 1.800 mm • 2 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 2.700 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 2.000 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 1.850 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 850 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Grafikschrank als Planschrank mit 10 Schubläden, DIN A1 • 1 Stück Gitterwand zum Hängen von Gemälde, B 7.000 mm, H 4.000 mm • 1 Stück Gemäldezuganlage Kompaktsystem, Abm. 2.720 x 2.200 x 2.430 mm • 2 Stück LED-Büro-Stehleuchte • 2 Stück Packtisch, fahrbare Werkbank, Abm. 2.000 x 700 mm • 1 Stück Werkzeugwagen, fahrbare Werkbank, Abm. 1.500 x 700 mm • 4 Stück Arbeitshocker, höhenverstell- und rollbar • 1 Stück Schneideständer, dreifach, fahrbar, für Materialrollen bis B 1.500 mm • 2 Stück Alu-Podestleiter, fahr- und klappbar • 2 Stück Kunststoff-Rolltritt, Traglast 150 kg • 1 Stück Tresor, Abm. 600 x 500 x 800 mm
Lots Lot 1 — LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel: LV 9120 Innenraum Nebenräume - lose Möbel Mengen ca.: • 1 Stück Hubwagen manuell, Gabellänge 1.150 mm, Tragkraft 2.000 kg • 1 Stück Hubwagen manuell, Gabellänge 1.500 mm, Tragkraft 2.000 kg • 1 Stück Hochhubwagen elektro, Tragkraft 1.200 kg • 30 Stück Kunststoffpaletten • 4 Stück Gitterrollwägen, Tragkraft 500 kg • 10 Stück Möbelroller, Tragkraft 500 kg • 3 Stück Stapelkarre, Tragkraft 300 kg • 1 Stück Kartonagenwagen, Tragkraft 150 kg • 1 Stück Bügelwagen, Tragkraft 750 kg • 1 Stück Magazinwagen, Stirnwandwagen, Tragkraft 500 kg • 1 Stück Magazinwagen, Vierwandwagen, Tragkraft 600 kg • 1 Stück Schwerlastregal, Palettenregal, Tragkraft Ebene 1.500 kg • 1 Stück Schwerlastregal, Kragarmregal einseitig, Tragkraft Kragarm 500 kg • 1 Stück Kragarmregal doppelseitig, Fachlast 50 kg • 6 Stück Werkstatt-Flügeltürschrank, Tragkraft Böden je 70 kg • 1 Stück Metall-Doppelspind, Abm. 600 x 500 x 1.800 mm • 2 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 2.700 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 2.000 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 1.850 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Leichtlastregal, Abm. 850 x 420 x 2.500 mm • 1 Stück Grafikschrank als Planschrank mit 10 Schubläden, DIN A1 • 1 Stück Gitterwand zum Hängen von Gemälde, B 7.000 mm, H 4.000 mm • 1 Stück Gemäldezuganlage Kompaktsystem, Abm. 2.720 x 2.200 x 2.430 mm • 2 Stück LED-Büro-Stehleuchte • 2 Stück Packtisch, fahrbare Werkbank, Abm. 2.000 x 700 mm • 1 Stück Werkzeugwagen, fahrbare Werkbank, Abm. 1.500 x 700 mm • 4 Stück Arbeitshocker, höhenverstell- und rollbar • 1 Stück Schneideständer, dreifach, fahrbar, für Materialrollen bis B 1.500 mm • 2 Stück Alu-Podestleiter, fahr- und klappbar • 2 Stück Kunststoff-Rolltritt, Traglast 150 kg • 1 Stück Tresor, Abm. 600 x 500 x 800 mm
Buyer: Stadt Ingolstadt
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39150000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Stadt Ingolstadt, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 130 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – RV Traversenbänke· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Office furniture – LV 9110 Innenraum Büro - lose Möbel· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Methane – Lieferung von Biomethan an Standorte der GIZ GmbH in Deutschland· closes 19 Sept
- Germany – Mattresses – Rahmenvertrag diverse Matratzen und -bezüge· closes 12 Sept
- Germany – Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances – Lieferung eines Mobile Mapping Systems inkl. Software und Zubehör· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610979-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 220 MWac Solar PV Power Plant at Sonagazi under Feni District (Without Prequalification) (One Stage…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Bangladesh
- Construction of Diyarbakır Ergani Wastewater Treatment Plant (Design and Build)Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Türkiye
- Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment, Medical & Surgical Instruments & Furniture to Sarafand Governmental Hospital in South LebanonIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Lebanon
- Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Bunny Jackets to Gaborone, Palapye and Francistown Warehouses-Two (2) Year ContractBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
- Tender for the Provision of Mobile Plant (3 X Track Dozers, 2 X Front-End-Loaders, 3 X Tipper Trucks, 1X Water Bowser & 1X Skid Loader) Hire Services- 12 Months Contract)-MAPS & MbpsBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →