Germany – Engineering services – Ausfuehrungsplang und Leistungsbeschreibung, Objektplanung VA und IngBW
Issued by Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 3,13,000
- Reference
- 601995-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen sowie Becken und Lärmschutzanlagen, an der B85 Amberg-Schwandorf, Ausbau im Kreuzungsbereich der BAB A 6 und der St 2151, Lph. 5 und 6 HOAI (Grundleistungen und besondere Leistungen) Weitere Informationen siehe Projektbeschreibung mit Anlagen
Lots Lot 1 — Ausfuehrungsplang und Leistungsbeschreibung, Objektplanung VA und IngBW (estimated 313000.00): Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen sowie Becken und Lärmschutzanlagen (Straßenbau), an der B85 Amberg-Schwandorf, Ausbau im Kreuzungsbereich der BAB A 6 und der St 2151, Lph. 5 und 6 HOAI (Grundleistungen und besondere Leistungen) Weitere Informationen siehe Projektbeschreibung mit Anlagen
Buyer: Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71300000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Staatliches Bauamt Amberg-Sulzbach, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Roof insulation work – OTH MZH Dachabdichtungsarbeiten· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Abbruch und Neubau Stützpunktfeuerwehr Bad Belzig - Planung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Engineering design services – Tragwerksplanung· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Rüttelklinker· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601995-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →