Germany – Construction work – Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Tischler- u. Verglasungsarbeiten
Issued by Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609119-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Deutsches Historisches Museum, Unter den Linden 2, 10117 Berlin Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Tischler- u. Verglasungsarbeiten nach DIN 18459, 18355, 18361 - 2181/2026
Lots Lot 1 — Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Tischler- u. Verglasungsarbeiten - 2181/2026: Folgende Leistungen sind Bestandteil der VE ZHG-394-05 Arbeiten im denkmalgeschützten Gebäude, Einsatz ausschließlich von qualifiziertem Personal Die Tätigkeiten sind in einem denkmalpflegerisch hochwertigen Umfeld auszuführen. Für die Arbeiten darf nur Personal eingesetzt werden, das über die nötige Sach- und Fachkunde für Arbeiten an denkmalgeschützten Bestandsgebäuden verfügt. Es darf nur qualifiziertes und zuverlässiges Personal eingesetzt werden. Der ausführenden Firma obliegen eine besondere Sorgfaltspflicht und Kontrolle des eigenen Personals. Bautischlerei Rückbau von Einbauelementen Die Leistungen umfassen umfängliche beschädigungsfreie Demontagearbeiten. Die rückgebauten Einbauteile sind für den Wiedereinbau vorgesehen. Sämtliche Einbauteile müssen für den späteren Wiedereinbau, kartiert, geschützt, sorgfältig verpackt und transportiert werden: 1. Demontage, Kartierung, Transport und Einlagerung von repräsentativen Holzverkleidungen vor den Fensternischen (150 Elemente) 2. Demontage, Kartierung, Transport und Einlagerung von technisch anspruchsvollen innenliegenden Ganzglasfenstertüren und Alusegel (150 Elemente) 3. Demontage von Sonnenschutz- und Verdunkelungsanlagen (150 Elemente) 4. Demontage, Kartierung, Transport und Einlagerung von Innentüren aus Glas und Holz (15 Elemente) Termine Ausführungsbeginn: 12 Werktage nach Zugang des Auftragsschreibens Ausführungsende: 96 Werktage nach Zugang des Auftragsschreibens siehe auch verbindliche Einzelfristen
Buyer: Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Construction work – Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Parkett- und Holzpflasterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Bundesrat - Anbau mit Besucherzentrum - Elektro-, Sicherheits- und Informationstech. Anlagen - Photovoltaik-Anlage - Vergabe· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Zimmer- und Holzarbeiten - Schutzmaßnahme· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – BMUV - Gebäudeautomation nach DIN 18 386 - Vergabe· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umweltbundesamt - Bismarckplatz - Metallbauarbeiten (Gitterroste + Stahltüren) nach DIN 18111, 18065, 18360, 24537-1· closes 26 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609119-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →