Germany – Construction work – Bundesrat - Anbau mit Besucherzentrum - Elektro-, Sicherheits- und Informationstech. Anlagen - Photovoltaik-Anlage - Vergabe
Issued by Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608997-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Bundesrat, Leipziger Straße 3-4, 10117 Berlin Elektro-, Sicherheits- und Informationstech. Anlagen nach DIN 18382 - Photovoltaik-Anlage - Vergabe 21/2026
Lots Lot 1 — Bundesrat - Anbau mit Besucherzentrum - Elektro-, Sicherheits- und Informationstech. Anlagen - Photovoltaik-Anlage - Vergabe 21/2026: Elektro-, Sicherheits- und Informationstechnische Anlagen nach DIN 18382 - Photovoltaik-Anlage VE 4-06.2 Auf dem Grundstück Leipziger Straße 2 in Berlin-Mitte wird ein Anbau des Bundesrates mit Besucherzentrum errichtet. Das Gebäude ist gegliedert in einen 5-geschossigen Kopfbau und einen L-förmigen, 6-geschossigen Verwaltungstrakt. Art und Umfang der Leistung PV-Anlage: - ca. 175 Stck. PV-Module - ca. 4 Stck Wechselrichter - DC-Generator-/String Freischalter - Überspannungsschutz - Einspeise-/Ertragszähler - Netzsicherheitsmanagement - FW-Freischaltung Instandhaltungsleistungen sind Bestandteil der Ausschreibung – Laufzeit: 4 Jahre Hinweis BNB Zertifizierung Für das Projekt wird eine BNB-Zertifizierung in Silber angestrebt. Der Auftragnehmer hat an der erfolgreichen Zertifizierung mitzuwirken. Der Auftragnehmer hat dazu entsprechende Anforderungen hinsichtlich Abfallarmut, Lärmarmut, Staubarmut sowie die Anforderungen gemäß Bundes-Bodenschutz- und Altlastenverordnung bei der Bauausführung zu beachten. Die Einhaltung der Anforderungen ist dem Auftraggeber in Form von mindestens monatlichen Baustellenbegehungsprotokollen nachzuweisen. Ein Muster zum Baustellenbegehungsprotokoll liegt den Vergabeunterlagen als Anlage bei. Für verwendete Holzprodukte sind FSC- bzw. PEFC-CoC-Handelszertifikate (Chain of Custody) nachzuweisen. Ausführungszeitraum: Beginn der Ausführung: 11/2026 Fertigstellung der Leistung: 03/2028 siehe verbindliche Einzelfristen
Buyer: Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Bundesamt für Bauwesen und Raumordnung, in Vertretung der Bundesanstalt für Immobilienaufgaben, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Construction work – Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Parkett- und Holzpflasterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Abbruch-, Rückbau-, Tischler- u. Verglasungsarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Deutsches Historisches Museum - IT-Erneuerung und Modernisierung - Zimmer- und Holzarbeiten - Schutzmaßnahme· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – BMUV - Gebäudeautomation nach DIN 18 386 - Vergabe· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umweltbundesamt - Bismarckplatz - Metallbauarbeiten (Gitterroste + Stahltüren) nach DIN 18111, 18065, 18360, 24537-1· closes 26 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608997-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →