Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung
Issued by Landeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601529-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Reinigungsdienste in der Staatlichen Grundschule 3, der dazugehörigen Schulsporthalle und dem Orstteilbürgermeister, Scharnhorststraße 41/41a, 99099 Erfurt sowie dem Staatlichen Gymnasium 10 (Hannah-Arendt-Gymnasium) und dem zugehörigen Container, Scharnhorststraße 43, 99099 Erfurt
Lots Lot 1 — Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung: Reinigungsdienste, 168.494 m² Bodenreinigung pro Monat und ganzjähriger Mattenservice, in der Staatlichen Grundschule 3, der dazugehörigen Schulsporthalle und dem Orstteilbürgermeister, Scharnhorststraße 41/41a, 99099 Erfurt sowie dem Staatlichen Gymnasium 10 (Hannah-Arendt-Gymnasium) und dem zugehörigen Container, Scharnhorststraße 43, 99099 Erfurt
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Landeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 155 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Software package and information systems – Kabelmanagementsoftware zur Verwaltung des straßenverkehrstechnischen Kabelnetzes - Lieferung inkl. Wartung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Sewer construction work – Löberstraße, Puschkinstraße-Stauffenbergallee 3.BA und Notentwässerung - Komplexer Tiefbau· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Environmental indicators analysis other than for construction – Entnahme und Analyse von Abwasserproben aus Kleinkläranlagen im Landkreis Ravensburg· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services – Landkreis Göttingen, Rahmenvereinbarung, Transport und Verwertung von Altholz (4 Lose)· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Cleaning services – Badezentrum Sindelfingen - Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung der Bäder· closes 15 Oct
- Germany – Environmental services – Detektion und Bergung UNSEA AP 8, 9· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung Agnes-Pockels-Bogen 20· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601529-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Unit, Environmental — Air Conditioning EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION SOJATPHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur · ACE Region ,Jodhpur · SE Cr.Pali · EE, Dn.Pali · India
- Door to Door Garbage and Waste Collection and Segration, Road and Nali Safai and Samudayik Parisar ki Saf Safai Work all revenue village of Gram Panchayat SINDHASAWA HARNIYANPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BADMER · BDO-GUDHAMALANI · India
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION FALNAPHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur · ACE Region ,Jodhpur · SE Cr.Pali · EE, Dn.Pali · India
- Supply of Manpower towards privatization of sanitation in all wards of Bhanjanagar MunicipalityMunicipal Bodies · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →