Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung
Issued by Landeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596980-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Reinigungsdienste in der Staatlichen Grundschule 3, der dazugehörigen Schulsporthalle und dem Orstteilbürgermeister, Scharnhorststraße 41/41a, 99099 Erfurt sowie dem Staatlichen Gymnasium 10 (Hannah-Arendt-Gymnasium) und dem zugehörigen Container, Scharnhorststraße 43, 99099 Erfurt
Lots Lot 1 — Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung: Reinigungsdienste, 168.494 m² Bodenreinigung pro Monat und ganzjähriger Mattenservice, in der Staatlichen Grundschule 3, der dazugehörigen Schulsporthalle und dem Orstteilbürgermeister, Scharnhorststraße 41/41a, 99099 Erfurt sowie dem Staatlichen Gymnasium 10 (Hannah-Arendt-Gymnasium) und dem zugehörigen Container, Scharnhorststraße 43, 99099 Erfurt
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90911200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Landeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Water & Environment and IT & Telecom. There are 144 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Weapons and ammunition disposal services – Entmunitionierung Alacher See und Umfeld - Entmunitionierung Räumbereich 1-3· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Sewer construction work – Löberstraße, Puschkinstraße-Stauffenbergallee 3.BA und Notentwässerung - Komplexer Tiefbau· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Software package and information systems – Kabelmanagementsoftware zur Verwaltung des straßenverkehrstechnischen Kabelnetzes - Lieferung inkl. Wartung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Reinigung PWC-Anlagen AM Hösbach BAB A3· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung - Bibliothek der Westsächsischen Hochschule Zwickau (WHZ)· closes 5 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Verwertung von Altpapier· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Transport und Verwertung von Elektroaltgeräten für die AWG Abfallwirtschafts-Gesellschaft Donau-Wald mbH· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596980-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- France – Street-sweeping services – NETTOYAGE DES VOIES PUBLIQUES DE LA COLLECTIVITE DE SAINT-MARTINCollectivité de Saint Martin (978) · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Objektreinigungen im Stadtteil LindenhofStadt Mannheim - Fachbereich Bau- und Immobilienmanagement · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - GebäudereinigungLandeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · Germany
- Sweden – Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services – Farligt avfallNodava AB · Sweden
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →